Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 13th December 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 13th December 2018(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for KVS/HTET but also for NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The consequences of participation in organised sport for both individuals and society are–
(a) Positive
(b) Negative
(c) Both
(d) Uncertain
Q2. Violence associated with competitive sports is mainly due to–
(a) Very nature of competitive sports 
(b) Social tensions within the society 
(c) Social backwardness
(d) Identity of spectators with teams on racial, religious or national considerations
Q3. John Dewey is referred to as the father of–
(a) Pragmatism
(b) Realism
(c) Idealism
(d) Naturalism
Q4. Sociology deals with-
(a) Functions of the body
(b) Activities of the Mind
(c) Movements of the body 
(d) Behaviour of man in relation to society 
Q5. Find out which is not the law of learning ?
(a) Law of readiness 
(b) Law of effect
(c) Law of Re-action
(d) Law of Exercise
Q6. Psychoanalytic theory has been originated by-
(a) Pavlov
(b) Freud
(c) Gestalt
(d) Thorndike
Q7. “Trial and error” method of learning was invented by-
(a) Thorndike 
(b) Jung
(c) Skinner
(d) Wundth
Q8. The period of growth and development from 0-8 years of age is known as-
(a) Adulthood
(b) Childhood
(c) Young hood
(d) All of the above
Q9. Cognitive learning is also called-
(a) Mental learning
(b) Affective learning
(c) Motor learning 
(d) All of the above 
Q10. The name of pavlov is associated with-
(a) Trial and error learning 
(b) Conditioned reflex learning
(c) Learning by doing
(d) All of the above
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 13th December 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 13th December 2018(Solutions)_50.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 13th December 2018(Solutions)_60.1