Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 5th March 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 5th March 2018 (Solutions)_30.1
Q1. Emotional Adjustment of students is effective in-
(a) Personality formation
(b) Class-teaching
(c) Discipline
(d) All of the above
S1.Ans.(d)
Q2. Black-board can be included in which group/category of teaching-aids ?
(a) Audio-aids
(b) Visual aids
(c) Audio-visual aids
(d) None of the above
S2.Ans.(b)
Q3. Which of the following is related with teaching skill ?
(a) Black-board writing
(b) Solving questions
(c) Asking questions
(d) All the above
S3.Ans.(d)
Q4. Many of our observations, subjective and objective turn out to be inaccurate and need to be tested, confirmed and amplified by
(a) Environment
(b) Experiment
(c) Society
(d) All of the above
S4. Ans.(b)
Q5. After pin-prick jumping is due to the
(a) Emotion
(b) Response
(c) Action
(d) Pain
S5. Ans.(b)
Q6. Which of the following statements is most appropriate in relation to adolescents?
(a) Carefree nature towards studies
(b) Abrupt increased in the intelligence quotient
(c) Increase in the incidence of emotional upheavals
(d) None of these
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. The dynamic structuralism of __________ was aimed at capturing both the developmental process and the continuous maintenance of existing organizational forms
(a) Piaget
(b) Bergson
(c) Bruner
(d) All of the above
S7. Ans.(a)
Q8. Arrange the following in chronological order.
1. Pre-operational stage
2. Formal operational stage
3. Concrete operational stage
4. Sensorimotor stage
(a) 1, 2, 4, 3
(b) 2, 3, 4, 1
(c) 4, 1, 3, 2
(d) 2, 1, 3, 4
S8. Ans.(c)

Q9. Kohlberg’s moral development stages are closely related to
(a) Freud’s psychosexual stage
(b) Piaget’s cognitive development stage
(c) Erikson’s psychosocial stage
(d) Sullivan’s interpersonal stage
S9. Ans.(b)
Q10. In Piaget’s theory, the sensorimotor stage marks the period from
(a) 1 year to 3 years
(b) 2 years to 4 years
(c) Birth to 2 years
(d) Birth to 5 years
S10. Ans.(c)