Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th April 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Effective teaching means
(a) Love, cooperation, sympathy, affection and encouragement given to students
(b) Corporal punishment given to students at the time of moral offences
(c) individualized instruction and open classroom discussion
(d) both (a) and (c)
S1. Ans.(d)
Q2. What are the three factors which affect learning
(a) Growth, environmental & Social motivation
(b) Physiological, environment & Social motivation
(c) Economic, physiological & environmental motivation
(d) Social, economical & cultural motivation
S2. Ans.(b)
Q3. Drop outs are more likely to be
(a) vulnerable to the requirement of public assistance
(b) unemployed
(c) engaged in antisocial behaviour
(d) all of these
S3. Ans.(d)
Q4. Which of the following examples best illustrates problems solving?
(a) Arjun thinks of personal example when learning about new concepts in geometry
(b) Bhim classified animals based on common features
(c) Yuvi uses symbols to represent the words he is memorizing
(d) Nakul & Sehdev work together to find an appropriate means of attaining a goal
S4. Ans.(a)
Q5. The professional requirements of a teacher as explained in the UNESCO publication is/ are
(a) innovativeness in approach and teaching strategies
(b) mastery over the subject and competency for teaching
(c) justice to the profession
(d) all of the above
S5. Ans.(d)
Q6. What should teacher do before teaching the lesson?
(a) Lesson should be read by a student
(b) He should tell the main objective of the lesson
(c) He should point out the meaning of difficult words of lesson first
(d) He should tell answers of question of lessons first
S6. Ans.(b)
Q7. Students should prefer those teachers who
(a) give important questions before examination
(b) dictate notes in the class
(c) can clear their difficulties regarding subject-matter
(d) are themselves disciplined
S7. Ans.(c)
Q8. A technical educational cess was recommended to be levied in our country for the first time by
(a) The Secondary Education Commission
(b) The International Education Commission
(c) The University Education Commission
(d) The Technical Education Commission
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. The best way to react to wrong answer given by a student is
(a) to scold him for not having learnt the lesson
(b) to explain why the answer is wrong
(c) to ignore the wrong answer and pass on to the next question
(d) to ask another student to give the correct answer
S9. Ans.(b)
Q10. The case study method as adopted to find out
(a) The cases of a child’s maladjustment
(b) The personality development of an individual
(c) The family history of a person
(d)The effects of heredity on education of a child
S10. Ans.(a)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?