Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 3rd May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 3rd May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 3rd May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Which of the following is NOT a sign of ‘being gifted’?
(a) Curiosity
(b) Creativity
(c) Poor relationship with peers
(d) Interest in extra reading
S1. Ans.(c)
Q2. If students do not understand what is taught in the class, the teacher should
(a) repeat the lesson once again
(b) teach the lesson again giving more examples
(c) proceed to the next lesson so that syllabus could be covered
(d) provide the notes of that topic
S2.Ans.(b)
Q3. Which statement is not correct?
(a) One research gives birth to another research
(b) A researcher is expected to be a quick thinker
(c) All researches contribute to the existing knowledge
(d) A good researcher is having an analytical mind.
S3.Ans.(c)
Q4. Which of the following should be considered the most important quality of a teacher at the primary level?
(a) Competence in the method of teaching and knowledge of subjects
(b) Competence to teach in a highly standardised language
(c) Eagerness to teach
(d) Patience and perseverance
S4. Ans.(d)
Q5. The famous seven cordial principles of education were formulated in the U.S.A. by
(a) The new education fellowship
(b) The progressive education association
(c) The National education association
(d) The National federation of education is
S5.Ans.(c)
Q6. __________ is considered a sign of motivated teaching.
(a) Questioning by students
(b) Pin drop silence in the class
(c) Maximum attendance in the class
(d) Remedial work given by the teacher
S6. Ans.(a)
Q7. One will be an effective communicator if one 
(a) has histrionic talents
(b) is a humorous speaker
(c) is very clear about what one communicates
(d) communicates in one’s mother tongue
S7.Ans.(c)
Q8. Programmed learning involves 
(a) A graded series of audio-tapes
(b) An ordered sequence of stimulus items
(c) Well planned lesson material used for continuing education
(d) Collecting of slides and film strips on the lesson.
S8.Ans.(b)
Q9. Which of the following statement is not correct ?
(a) A good communicator cannot be a good teacher
(b) A good communicator has wide reading
(c) A good communicator has command over language
(d) None of these
S9.Ans.(a)
Q10. Which of the following is an example of the software material?
(a) Teaching machine
(b) Computer
(c) Nursery Rhymes set to music recorded on taps
(d) None of these
S10.Ans.(c)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?