Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 21st May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 21st May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 21st May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. An injury in accident has disturbed regulation of body temperature, water balance and hunger in a person. The part of brain affected is
(a) Cerebellum
(b) Corpora quadriglmins
(c) Medulla oblongata
(d) none of these
Q2. Which group of communication aspects does not distort the communication process in the class?
(a) Evaluating – focusing – illustrating
(b) Reversing – evaluating – focusing
(c) Evaluating – focusing – exaggerating
(d) Focusing – illustrating – exaggerating
Q3. Puberty
(a) is the same as adolescence.
(b) occurs earlier for boys than for girls.
(c) is the period of growth and hormonal changes that lead to sexual maturity.
(d) involves a growth spurt of 1-2 years during which boys are taller than girls.
Q4. Hot media is
(a) A lecture
(b) A movie
(c) A book
(d) All of the above
Q5. The difference between moral and ethical education is that
(a) Teaching ethics can hinder moral stagnation while teaching moral advances discrimination
(b) Moral can prematurely hinder ethical development ethics need support of religion.
(c) Morals emphasize performance whereas ethics emphasize knowledge
(d) None of these
Q6. Which of the following teacher’s qualities contributes most to good classroom discipline?
(a) Good behaviour only
(b) Charming personality
(c) Effective teaching
(d) Simple way of living
Q7. Social stratification and rigid class structures brought about the
(a) National integration
(b) Caste system
(c) United system
(d) Cultural system
Q8. John Dewey’s experimental school was called as
(a) The progressive school
(b) The free school
(c) The activity school
(d) The community school
Q9. The Core Curricula in education means
(a) Science and Mathematics, integrated
(b) Language subjects and skills
(c) Knowledge as well as skills for further education and life
(d) None of these
Q10. Tarachand Committee provided recommendations on—
(a) Student’s Unrest
(b) Religious and Moral Education
(c) Vocationalisation of Education
(d) Secondary Education

Solutions:
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?