Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Caste position is a status position into which one is
(a) Born
(b) Behave
(c) Marriage
(d) Live
Q2. Which of the following is done at the exploration stage in second level of teaching?
(a) Estimating whether memory level of teaching is complete or not
(b) Analysis of the content and arrangement of all these units in a logical sequence
(c) Selection of teaching strategies according to the nature of the content
(d) All of the above
Q3. Factors affecting learning that deal with the innate aspects of an individual and are unique to his/her are called ______
(a) Personal factors
(b) Parental factors
(c) Language factors
(d) Social factors
Q4. Of all route to social upgrading the best route is by
(a) Election
(b) Marriage
(c) Education
(d) None of these
Q5. The chemical causing the transmission of the nerve impulse across synapse/and plate is
(a) Choline
(b) Acetylcholine
(c) Choline esterase
(d) Adrenaline
Q6. What is a major criticism of Kohlberg’s theory?
(a) Kohlberg proposed a theory without any empirical basis.
(b) Kohlberg did not give clear cut stages of moral development
(c) Kohlberg proposed that moral reasoning is developmental
(d) Kohlberg did not account for cultural differences in moral reasoning of men and women.
Q7. The relationship between education and social changes functions in
(a) Four ways
(b) Three ways
(c) One ways
(d) Five ways
Q8. Which part of human brain is highly developed as compared to others
(a) Medulla
(b) Optic lobes
(c) Cerebrum
(d) Cerebellum
Q9. Which one of the following statements best summarizes the relationship between development and learning as proposed by Vygotsky?
(a) Development is independent of learning
(b) Learning and development are parallel processes
(c) Development process lags the learning process
(d) Development is synonymous with learning
Q10. Who published the first book about adolescence?
(a) G. Stanley Hall
(b) Alfred Binet
(c) Maria Montessori
(d) John. B. Watson
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?