Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 8th March 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 8th March 2018 (Solutions)_30.1
Q1. By the term ‘independent variable’ in conducting any educational research we mean
(a) The freedom and independence of the experiments in formulating his approach 
(b) The conditions which the experiments cannot manipulate or change
(c) The factors that are beyond to reach of the experiments for conducting a research.
(d) The conditions or situations which the experiments can manipulate or change.
S1. Ans.(d)
Q2. What did NPE 1968 emphasis?
(a) Child’s education
(b) Equalization of Educational Opportunities
(c) Spread of Literacy & Adult education
(d) All of the above
S2. Ans.(d)
Q3. Change in necessary to eliminated unsatisfactory conditions and situations which are produced by the conflict between ends that are beneficial or which tend to exploit. The idea given by 
(a) Auguste Comte
(b) Vablens theory
(c) Max Weber
(d) None of these
S3. Ans.(b)
Q4. The year 1986 is significant in the history of Indian education for the
(a) Adoption of the New Education Policy
(b) Reconstitution of the CABE
(c) Report of the Committee on Emotional Integration
(d) Reforms in the vocational and technical education
S4. Ans.(a)
Q5. An effective teacher will ensure laissez faire role
(a) competition or cooperation as the situation
(b) cooperation among his students
(c) competition among students
(d) none of these
S5. Ans.(a)
Q6. Observable behaviours which a teacher can use in the class to bring home to the pupil an idea or point is technically called
(a) teaching skills
(b) demonstration
(c) communication facilities
(d) none of these
S6. Ans.(a)
Q7. According to the modern views, the supervision programme in schools should
(a) Not mingle with the curriculum development work
(b) Be closely associated with the programmes of curriculum development
(c) Aim at development of leadership qualities among teachers
(d) Be concerned with only the administrative aspect of school functions
S7. Ans.(b)
Q8. Which of the following does not include in regular education?
(a) School
(b) Library
(c) Religion
(d) Teaching method
S8. Ans.(c)
Q9. For the development of imagination-
(a) Sense organs should be trained
(b) Story should be narrated
(c) Attention should be paid on the development of creative tendencies
(d) All the above activities should be carried out
S9. Ans.(d)
Q10. If remarks are passed by students on you, as a teacher, you will
(a) expel them from the school
(b) punish them
(c) take revenge while evaluating internal test copies
(d) be impartial at the time of evaluation
S10. Ans.(d)