Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th June 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th June 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th June 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Illustration is beneficial to pupils because:
(a) it can attract the attention of pupils
(b) it can raise the curiosity
(c) it can increase classroom interaction
(d) All of the above
Q2. Units and sub units are integrated in the form of a whole at the stage of:
(a) presentation
(b) assimilation
(c) recitation
(d) None of these
Q3. Computer is helpful in researches in all of the following ways except:
(a) it can store large amount of data and analyse them
(b) it helps to derive correct conclusions
(c) it can convert quantitative values of attributes into graphs, charts etc.
(d) it can explain the results with accuracy
Q4. Which technique of praise is the best in the class?
(a) Praise at every good work
(b) Praise at variable ratio schedule
(c) Weak children should be praised at small bits of successes
(d) (b) and (c) both
Q5. While teaching Science, a question is asked to student by the teacher and teacher got nearly half correct answer. Then how should teacher read to student
(a) Student should be scolded
(b) Answer should be neglected and next student should be asked
(c) Student should be appreciated for this effort
(d) Another chance may be given to students
Q6. The project method of teaching is best associated with the philosophy of-
(a) Robert Hutchins
(b) B.F Skinner
(c) Max Rafferty
(d) John Dewey
Q7. The lesson plan means the detailed description which a teacher completes in a –
(a) definite period
(b) indefinite period
(c) full day
(d) none of the above
Q8. When the lesson is divided into small units, then the comprehensive questions should be asked –
(a) at the start of each unit 
(b) at the end of each unit
(c) at the end of all the units
(d) at any stage
Q9. Comparison questions can be asked –
(a) in the beginning
(b) at the end
(c) in beginning and in the end
(d) at any stage
Q10. Introductory questions are asked –
(a) in the beginning of the lesson
(b) in midway
(c) at the end
(d) at every stage
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d) 
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d) 
S7. Ans.(a) 
S8. Ans.(b) 
S9. Ans.(c) 
S10. Ans.(a) 
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?