Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 2nd July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 2nd July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 2nd July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. “The process by which practitioners attempt to study their problem scientifically in order to guide, correct and evaluate their decision and action is what a number of people have called Action Research”. Who has given this definition?
(a) Stephen M. Corey
(b) John W. Best
(c) F. L. Whitney
(d) Mc Grethtey
S1. Ans.(a)
Q2. The learning and educational features that can emerge out of participation in these groups are
(a) Respect
(b) Conflict
(c) Team spirits
(d) Both (a) & (c)
S2. Ans.(d)
Q3. Attempt to apply the knowledge to the field of education is
(a) Educational Psychology
(b) Emotional Psychology
(c) Both (a) & (b)
(d) Comparative Psychology
S3. Ans.(a)
Q4. The physiological processes accompanying behaviour either as a cause or as an effect is–
(a) Comparative Psychology
(b) Physiological Psychology
(c) Genetic Psychology
(d) None of these
S4. Ans.(b)
Q5. Kindergarten system of education was contributed by—
(a) T. P. Nunn
(b) Spencer
(c) Frobel
(d) Montessori
S5.Ans. (c)
Q6. An effective teaching means all of the following except
(a) a teacher teach with enthusiasm
(b) a teacher finds fault in his students
(c) a teacher is interested in making the subject matter understood rather than on completing the course
(d) a teacher puts emphasis more on teaching than on class control
S6. Ans.(b)
Q7. The main distinction between aims and outcomes of education is that
(a) aims are a matter of hind sight whereas outcomes as a matter of foresight
(b) aims are a matter of foresight while in the outcomes area matter of hindsight
(c) aims are a matter of impulse while the outcomes are a matter of determination
(d) aims are guided by outcomes whereas the outcomes are guided by experiences
S7. Ans.(b)
Q8. Professors need to study educational philosophy mainly because
(a) most professors know nothing about educational philosophy
(b) most professors follow a wrong philosophy
(c) they may improve their work by classifying their philosophy.
(d) All of the above
S8. Ans.(c)
Q9. The latest educational movement started by Acharya Vinoba Bhave and having pursued by some followers even now is called
(a) The Gurukul
(b) The Sanskrit Tul
(c) The Acharyakul
(d) All the above
S9. Ans.(c)
Q10. Out of the following four branches of psychology with which sociology has got maximum linkage is
(a) Child Psychology
(b) General Psychology
(c) Social Psychology
(d) Industrial Psychology
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?