Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 13th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 13th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 13th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The search for primary traits of personality uses the techniques of
(a) holistic assessment
(b) projective tests
(c) content analysis
(d) none of these
Q2. Attribution of one’s own motive to others is called
(a) identification
(b) projection
(c) association
(d) reaction formation
Q3. ‘Adolescence is the age of great ideals as well as the time of simple adaptation to reality.’ This thought is expressed by
(a) Jean Piaget
(b) Stanley Hall
(c) Kuhlen
(d) Jones
Q4. The most convenient kind of measures to use for almost any psychological purpose is
(a) pencil – and paper tests
(b) sentence completion tests
(c) thematic apperception tests
(d) interview tests
Q5. In a projective test of personality, the stimulus must be
(a) simple
(b) ambiguous
(c) complicated
(d) pictorial
Q6. Holistic assessment involves
(a) the Rorschach test
(b) T.A.T.
(c) interviews
(d) all the above
Q7. Humanistic approaches to assessment of personality include techniques for measuring one’s
(a) self-concept
(b) degrees of self-disclosure
(c) self concept and degree of self disclosure
(d) social desirability
Q8. Main characteristic of adolescent’s is
(a) Change is voice
(b) Increase in blood pressure
(c) Increase in pulse rate
(d) All of the above
Q9. When an adolescent hate someone, he hates strongly and when he falls in love, he does so passionately, because
(a) Moods of adolescents vary from elation to depression
(b) Their emotions fluctuate very frequently
(c) They are consistent in their emotions
(d) Their emotions are very intense.
Q10. Which of the following is the major advantage of tutorial strategy?
(a) Remedial teaching can be provided to weak pupils
(b) We can be considerate enough to deal with each and every individual
(c) self expression on the part of learners is maximum here
(d) All of the above
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?