Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 11th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 11th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 11th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Personality can be studied in terms of the unique organization of a individual specimen. This approach is known as
(a) hierarchal
(b) idiographic
(c) omnibus
(d) None of the above
Q2. Personality is determined by
(a) non-verbally communicated attitudes between the parent and the child
(b) the behaviour of the parents
(c) the relationship between the child and the parent
(d) all of the above
Q3. Freud’s psychoanalytic theory of personality stresses on
(a) biological determinants of personality
(b) social determinants
(c) cultural determinants
(d) situational determinants
Q4. According to Freud’s psychoanalytic theory the structure of personality consists of
(a) id, preconscious and conscious
(b) unconscious, preconscious and conscious
(c) id, ego and superego
(d) unconscious, ego and superego
Q5. Questioning strategy is liked because
(a) pupils get more chance of self learning and self expression
(b) objectives of cognitive as well as affective domain can be achieved
(c) it can minimize the problem of indiscipline in the class
(d) All of the above
Q6. Slips of tongue reveal
(a) id urges
(b) ego ideals
(c) superego urges
(d) controls of the conscience
Q7. The defense that normally emerges during the phallic stage in psychosexual development is
(a) repression
(b) identification
(c) suppression
(d) individuation
Q8. According to Freud, fixation at a particular stage of psychosexual development would take place if the needs during that stage were
(a) under-satisfied
(b) over-satisfied
(c) under-satisfied or over-satisfied
(d) none of the above
Q9. The central theme of Roger’s personality theory is the
(a) self
(b) ego
(c) experience
(d) external reality
Q10. Personality tests are not helpful answering such questions as
(a) How does personality change with age?
(b) Do identical twins differ in personality or not?
(c) How can one personality type have changed into another?
(d) How are personality traits related socioeconomic status?
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?