Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th April 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Suppose you are an ambitious teacher. You have high ideals for class room teaching but your hard labour goes in vain. The reason underlying this problem may be
(a) Individual differences among students make your efforts futile
(b) Your teaching level is above the ability level of students
(c) Both  A & B
(d) None of these
S1. Ans.(c)
Q2. Part of mammalian brain controlling muscular co-ordination is
(a) Medulla oblongata
(b) Corpus callosum
(c) Cerebrum
(d) Cerebellum
S2. Ans.(d)
Q3. The leadership in teenagers becomes
(a) Established
(b) Changes from time to time
(c) Unestablished
(d) Can’t say
S3. Ans.(a)
Q4. Which one of the following is not an attribute of culture?
(a) Shared
(b) Learnt
(c) Innate
(d) Transmittable
S4. Ans.(c)
Q5. There are recommendations for including a subject called ‘Safety education’ in schools of today, it means
(a) Corrective education to protect the mental health of children
(b) Health education for safeguarding the health of students only
(c) Instruction and practice in the road sense to escape from head accidents
(d) All the above
S5. Ans.(c)
Q6. Many of the attitudes of the teenager are result of
(a) Group influence
(b) Stimulation
(c) Both (A) & (B)
(d) Society
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. Equalisation of educational opportunities means
(a) Providing education suited to the natural abilities for all
(b) Planning similar curriculum and methods for all
(c) Providing the same learning environment for all
(d) None of these
S7. Ans.(c)
Q8. Mr. A does not pay tax to the government stating a reason that he cannot support a corrupt government. Which level of moral development is being displayed here?
(a) Conventional level
(b) Pre-conventional level
(c) Post-conventional level
(d) Social contract level
S8. Ans.(c)
Q9. A dogma is different from a theory in respect of any one of the following
(a) Experimental verification
(b) Assumptions
(c) Conviction
(d) Acceptability
S9. Ans.(a)
Q10. Discussion in the class will be more effective if the topic of discussion is
(a) Stated before the start of the discussion
(b) Not introduced
(c) Written on the Board without introducing it
(d) Informed to the students well in advance
S10. Ans.(d)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?