Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The development of feelings of appreciation and interests come under the category of
(a) Cognitive development of personality
(b) Cognitive developmental aspects
(c) Psycho-motor development
(d) Affective aspects of development
S1. Ans.(d)
Q2. Rita has got a nose like her father. It is
(a) biological heredity
(b) societal heredity
(c) behavioural heredity
(d) educational heredity
S2.Ans.(a)
Q3. As an idealist, which of the following maxim would you thing to correct about the problem of discipline ?
(a) The child should be trained to practice restraint with only limited freedom
(b) Discipline should be imposed from outsiders and teachers with full control
(c) The child should be allowed full-freedom without any restraint
(d) The child be subjected to fear and control to train him to desist from doing wrong
S3. Ans.(a)
Q4. Fundamental duties of citizens were provided
(a) education department
(b) By the school principle
(c) H. R. D. Ministry
(d) In the Constitution of India
S4. Ans.(d)
Q5. The most appropriate way to educate children in early childhood is through:
(a) toys and games
(b) presentation
(c) paper-pencil
(d) blackboard and chalk
S5.Ans.(a)
Q6. Education cultivates faculties which are
(a) Moral
(b) Aesthetic
(c) Intellectual
(d) All of these
S6. Ans.(d)
Q7. Object of education according to Durkheim is
(a) Cultivate physical activities
(b) Awaken the child to learn
(c) Games and competition
(d) All of the above
S7. Ans.(d)
Q8. As a teacher what would you do for low achieving children?
(a) Avoid them
(b) Ignore them
(c) Yell at them on a regular basis
(d) Organise remedial class
S8.Ans.(d)
Q9. What would you do if students are reluctant to attend your class?
(a) Keep quiet frequently considering the present attitude of the students
(b) Blame the students for their absence
(c) Think of using some interesting methods of teaching
(d) Identify the reasons and try to remove them
S9.Ans.(d)
Q10. The student centred plan is most favourable in the matter of
(a) Articulation
(b) Balance
(c) Continuity
(d) None of the above
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?