Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. A child starts crying when his grandmother takes him from his mother’s lap. The child cries due to
(a) social anxiety
(b) emotional anxiety
(c) stranger anxiety
(d) separation anxiety
Q2. One of the identical twin brothers is adopted by a socioeconomically rich family and the other by a poor family. After one year, which of the following may be most likely observed about their IQ scores?
(a) The boy with rich socio-economic family will score greater than the boy with poor family.
(b) Both of them will score equally.
(c) The boy with poor family will score greater than the boy with rich socio-economic family.
(d) Socio-economic level does not affect the IQ. Score.
Q3. The students will able to recall the facts. In above statement, the given word ‘recall’ is called
(a) Objectives
(b) Domain
(c) Action verb
(d) Terms
Q4. Physical traits such as height, & hair, nose and eye colour are:
(a) primary qualities
(b) Hereditary factors
(c) Achievement
(d) Culture
Q5. The statement ‘Men are generally more intelligent than women’
(a) is true
(b) may be true
(c) shows gender bias
(d) is true for different domains of intelligence
Q6. Before using secondary data the only thing to be seen is that they are
(a) adequate for the purpose in hand
(b) reliable
(c) representative
(d) all of these
Q7. Knowledge represents the lowest level of the objective of cognitive domain. Which objective comes after it?
(a) application
(b) understanding
(c) evaluation
(d) synthesis
Q8. In order to avoid gender stereotyping in class, a teacher should
(a) try to put both boys and girls in non-traditional roles
(b) appreciate students’ good work by saying ‘good girl’ or ‘good boy’;
(c) discourage girls from taking part in wrestling
(d) encourage boys to take and be bold.
Q9. The factor that predominantly belongs to heredity is the
(a) involvement in social groups
(b) shape and colour of eyes
(c) thought process
(d) attitude towards others
Q10. At which age does a person undergoes the stage of trust versus mistrust as per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory?
(a) Birth to 1.5 years
(b) 1.5 to 3 years
(c) 3 to 6 years
(d) 6 to 12 years
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?