Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 17th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 17th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 17th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1


Q1. At which age does a person undergoes the stage of industry versus inferiority as per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory?
(a) Early childhood
(b) Preschool
(c) School age
(d) Adolescence
Q2. ‘Work and Parenthood’ is an important event at which of the following stages of Erikson’s psychosocial development theory?
(a) Childhood
(b) Middle adulthood
(c) Maturity
(d) Adolescence
Q3. As per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory which of the following is the major event at the preschool stage?
(a) Feeding
(b) Exploration
(c) Family relationships
(d) Reflection on life
Q4. As per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory which of the following is the major event at the adolescent stage?
(a) Feeding
(b) Exploration
(c) School relationships
(d) None of the above
Q5. During the days of informal education, children used to get
(a) some kinds of education first through the process of living
(b) education without any specific purpose
(c) professional education through nonprofessional people
(d) education only at an advanced age through schools
Q6. Any effective communication system employs a feedback system in order to
(a) make the necessary modifications in the process
(b) find faults with the sender (the teacher)
(c) understand more about the content only
(d) find faults with the receiver (the student)
Q7. In different sub-cultures, the socialisation process shows extensive
(a) diversity
(b) fairness
(c) equality
(d) None of the above
Q8. Socialisation is a process that helps a child to gradually transform into a
(a) social being
(b) student
(c) teacher
(d) social worker
Q9. Girls learn from their family about how to be a good daughter, sister, friend, wife and mother. This learning results from the process of:
(a) change
(b) maturity
(c) socialization
(d) social worker
Q10. If a student is consistently getting lower grades in school, her parents can be advised to help her by
(a) working in close association with teachers
(b) withholding mobile phones, movies, comics and extra time for play
(c) narrating her the hardships of life for those who do not possess proper education
(d) forcing her to work harder at home
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?