Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 12th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The ‘executive’ of personality according to psychoanalysis is
(a) id
(b) superego
(c) conscience
(d) ego
Q2. The prohibitions learned from parents and other authorities comprise the
(a) conscience
(b) ego
(c) libido
(d) none of the above
Q3. Individual often act in ways which seem to be irrational. This was explained by Freud in terms of
(a) preconscious motivation
(b) unconscious motivation
(c) predominance of ego over id and superego
(d) All of the above
Q4. The concept of collective unconscious was formulated by
(a) Jung
(b) Sigmund Freud
(c) Anna Freud
(d) Adler
Q5. Allport formulated the idea of
(a) functional fixedness
(b) functional autonomy
(c) functional psychoses
(d) functionalism
Q6. The social learning theorists portray
(a) learner as passive recipient only
(b) individual differences with explaining behaviour
(c) learner as having internal cognitive processes to explain imitation, etc.
(d) None of the above
Q7. Which of the following can be listed as outcomes of special education in U.S.
(a) Conformity to accepted ideals
(b) Greater vocational efficiency
(c) Reduction in schools failures
(d) All of the above
Q8. The trial and error method of learning according to Thorndike could be classified an under
(a) The principle of multiple response
(b) The law of exercise
(c) The principle of partial activity
(d) None of these
Q9. Roger’s personality theory falls in the regime of
(a) existential psychology
(b) psychoanalytic psychology
(c) humanistic psychology
(d) behaviourism
Q10. The subjects studied by Maslow were
(a) neurotics
(b) psychotics
(c) normal people
(d) self-actualize
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?