Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th August 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th August 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20th August 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Students are naturally motivated to
(a) seek simple tasks
(b) explore novelty
(c) seek continuous struggle
(d) commit mistakes
Q2. A teacher has some physically challenged children in her class. Which of the following would be appropriate for her to say?
(a) Wheelchair bound children may take help of their peers in going to hall
(b) Physically inconvenienced activity in the classroom
(c) He/She should be use their crutches to go to the playground
(d) Polio affected children will now present a song
Q3. Sita has learned to eat rice and dal with her hand. When she is given dal and rice, she mixes rice and dal and starts eating. She has _____________ eating rice and dal into her schema for doing things.
(a) accommodated
(b) assimilated
(c) appropriated
(d) initiated
Q4. Stress affects performance in examinations. This fact reflects which of the following relationships?
(a) Cognition-Emotion
(b) Stress-Omission
(c) Performance-Omission
(d) Cognition-Competition
Q5. Dancing, driving, writing, etc. are some examples of
(a) physical development
(b) motor development
(c) social development
(d) emotional development
Q6. Which of the following is a better way of teaching?
(a) To persuade
(b) To raise a question
(c) Black-board writing
(d) All of the above
Q7. Child development is _____________ related to learning.
(a) incidentally
(b) directly
(c) not
(d) none of the above
Q8. Which of the following describes changes as a whole and does not include changes in parts?
(a) Development
(b) Learning
(c) Growth
(d) Behaviour
Q9. Which of the following would encourage a student the least who wants to become a highly creative theatre artist?
(a) Try to win the State-level competition that will ensure you scholarship
(b) Develop empathetic, amicable and supportive relationships with your peer theatre artists
(c) Devote your time to those theatrical skills that you find most enjoyable
(d) Read about the performances of the world’s best theatre artists and try to learn
Q10. Which among the following is not related to development?
(a) Development is maturation
(b) Development is learning
(c) Development is the synthesis of abilities
(d) Development is growth only
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?