Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 7th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 7th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 7th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Which of the following is not personality trait?
(a) Intelligence
(b) Interest
(c) Emotionality
(d) Honest
Q2. A personality trait is a
(a) particular ability
(b) distinct way of behaving in a specific situation
(c) specific motive
(d) specific activity
Q3. The ‘types’ of personality were discussed by
(a) Freud
(b) Jung
(c) Adler
(d) Pavlov
Q4. Relation of philosophy and religion can be said to be
(a) Contradictory
(b) Complimentary
(c) Both
(d) Neither
Q5. Introversion, in contrast to extroversion, is highly correlated to
(a) intelligence
(b) sociability
(c) creativity
(d) abstract thinking
Q6. Personality tests are designed to
(a) identify personality traits
(b) measure personality trait
(c) identify and measure personality traits
(d) None of the above
Q7. The term personality refers to
(a) the modes of behaviour
(b) the various personality traits
(c) the physical and intellectual abilities
(d) the whole individual
Q8. Reference to individuals as ‘introverts’ and ‘extroverts’ was first made by
(a) Freud
(b) Adler
(c) Jung
(d) Allport
Q9. People with personality pattern type which is competitive, hard-driving, alert and efficient
(a) suffer more from heart disease
(b) suppress their fatigue
(c) perform near their maximum capacity no matter what the situation calls for
(d) all the above
Q10. A light-hearted, carefree, sociable individual will show a high score in
(a) anxiety
(b) repression
(c) aggression
(d) extroversion
Solution:
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?