Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th June 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th June 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th June 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. A teacher will become an effective communicator if
(a) he uses instructional aids
(b) he helps students get meaning out of what he teaches
(c) he helps students get correct answers to the questions on the topic
(d) he asks questions in between teaching process only.
Q2. If a test measures successfully what it attempts to measure, it is termed as
(a) Valid
(b) Diagnostic
(c) Objective
(d) None of the above
Q3. Motivation results in
(a) goal-directed behaviour
(b) undirected behaviour
(c) exited behaviour
(d) problem-solving behaviour
Q4. Motives cannot be
(a) inferred from behaviour
(b) observed directly
(c) used to explain behaviour
(d) used to predict behaviour
Q5. Which of the following statements is false?
(a) Incentives are external stimuli acting on the organism
(b) Incentives are not motivators of behaviour
(c) Incentives are direct behaviour
(d) All of the above
Q6. The teacher’s role at the higher educational level is to
(a) provide information to students
(b) promote self-learning in students
(c) help students to solve their personal problems
(d) none of these
Q7. The drive-reduction theory of motivation explained behaviour in terms of
(a) physiological balance in the body
(b) internal drives pushing the organism into activity
(c) external stimuli acting a motivators of behaviour  only
(d) Both (a) and (b) but not (c)
Q8. Dreams are an example of
(a) Wish fulfillment
(b) Autistic thinking
(c) Convergent thinking
(d) None of the above
Q9. A motive or drive rise to behaviour that is
(a) goal-oriented
(b) pleasure seeking
(c) pain avoiding
(d) instinctive in nature
Q10. The strongest among the following motives is
(a) self-assertion
(b) self-preservation
(c) social approval
(d) love
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?