Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 18th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Mature students
(a) believe that emotion has no place in their studies
(b) resolve all their conflicts or problem with their intellect
(c) sometimes need emotional support in their studies
(d) do not get upset by studies in difficult situations
Q2. Socialisation is a process that helps a child to gradually transform into a
(a) social being
(b) student
(c) teacher
(d) social worker
Q3. Gender discrimination in a classroom
(a) does not affect the performance of the students
(b) may lead to diminished effort or performance of the students
(c) may lead to enhanced effort of performance of the male students
(d) is done more by the male teachers than their female counterparts
Q4. Social relationships increase the social awareness of a child and build his/her
(a) self-identity
(b) culture
(c) friend circle
(d) official relationship
Q5. The scope of socialisation of a child depends on:
(a) environment
(b) excitement level
(c) physical development
(d) language development
Q6. Through socialisation, a child slowly develops his/her own self-identity related to
(a) ego
(b) personality
(c) nature
(d) emotions
Q7. Social relationships increase the social awareness of a child and build his/her
(a) self-identity
(b) culture
(c) friend circle
(d) official relationship
Q8. While establishing an identity, a child must recognise himself/herself as a
(a) youngster
(b) machine
(c) human being
(d) Superstar
Q9. After sometime the child develops ‘the ego’ which represents
(a) Reasoning
(b) Rationality
(c) Reality
(d) All of the above
Q10. During ____________, children often have extraordinary views of their abilities.
(a) preschool
(b) primary school
(c) middle school
(d) higher Sec. Sr. School
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?