Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. For minimizing classroom absenteeism, the most effective method is
(a) to allow students to attend or not to attend the class
(b) to punish the absentees
(c) to see that the class is taught well and regularly
(d) to tell students that cutting classes is a bad behaviour
Q2. Synaptic fatigue is due to
(a) Repeated release of adrenaline
(b) Repeated release of acetylcholine
(c) Exhaustion of neurotransmities
(d) Exhaustion of acetylcholinesterage
Q3. Schools are a part of
(a) Society
(b) Family
(c) Village
(d) Nation
Q4. Cool media are those that affect the senses in—
(a) Sensation
(b) Depth
(c) Light
(d) None of these
Q5. The main purpose of ‘Parent-Teacher-Association (PTA)’ in any school is to—
(a) Keep students in check/control
(b) Collect additional funds for remedial teaching
(c) Share understanding of the problems faced by school
(d) Involve parents for improvement of school functioning
Q6. Student gives a partially correct response to your question. Then you will—
(a) Seek further information
(b) Provide reinforcement
(c) Reframe your question
(d) Tell the correct information
Q7. The correspondence or vacation courses in education are a form of
(a) In-service Education
(b) Continuation Education
(c) Pre-service Education
(d) Extension Education
Q8. The empiricism of John Locke:
(a) Rejected the doctrine of innate ideas
(b) Favoured the syllogistic logic of Aristotle
(c) Denied that mind is a “Tabula Rosa”
(d) None of these
Q9. By origin brain is
(a) Mesodermal
(b) Ectodermal
(c) Endodermal
(d) None of these
Q10. Castes are
(a) Natural
(b) Hereditary
(c) Socially mobile
(d) National
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?