Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 6th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 6th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 6th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. __________ is not considered a sign of ‘being gifted’.
(a) Creative ideas
(b) Fighting with others
(c) Novelty in expression
(d) Curiosity
Q2. A fairy complex pattern of behaviour emerging without prior training found in all members of a species is termed
(a) imitative behaviour
(b) reflex action
(c) instinct
(d) habit
Q3. An individual experiences a conflict when
(a) his strong needs remain unfilled only
(b) he wants to do many things all at the same time
(c) he has to continue with the work despite loss of interest
(d) he has to choose between two strongest and contradictory motives
Q4. When a person is hungry and sleepy at the same time, he experiences
(a) approach-approach conflict
(b) approach-avoidance conflict
(c) avoidance-avoidance conflict
(d) none of the above
Q5. Which of the following is not one of the main causes of frustration?
(a) Environmental obstacles
(b) Aggression
(c) Conflict coworkers
(d) Personal inadequacies
Q6. Which of the following statements is false?
Exploration, competence, and self-actualization motives are
(a) powerful and persistent even in lower animal species
(b) difficult to satisfy
(c) part of the human and animal species heritage
(d) innate
Q7. Competence motivation is largely
(a) extrinsic
(b) intrinsic
(c) passive
(d) none of the above

Q8. Going from the lowest needs to higher order needs, the needs in Maslow’s hierarchy are(a) physiological, safety, belonging-ness, understand, self-actualization
(b) physiological, belongingness, safety, esteem, self-actualization
(c) physiological, safety, belongingness, esteem, self-actualization
(d) safety, esteem, understand, control, self-actualization

Q9. Which of the following is not a method of Exposition?
(a) Psychoanalytical method
(b) Case history method
(c) Experimental method
(d) None of these
Q10. If marrying a man gives security to a woman but requires her to leave an attractive job offer in another city, the woman experiences
(a) approach-avoidance conflict
(b) approach-approach conflict
(c) behavioural disorders
(d) None of the above

Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?