Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th June 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th June 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th June 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The utility of philosophy of religion can be seen in the forms of
(a) Rational Approach
(b) Anti-superstitions
(c) Anti-dogmatism
(d) All the above
Q2. Older children and youth live in the world of their
(a) Peers group
(b) Family only
(c) Adults
(d) Both (a) & (c)
Q3. All are the examples of the media of two way communication except
(a) procession and rallies
(b) public meeting
(c) street plays
(d) All of these
Q4. Girls learn from their family about how to be a good daughter, sister, friend, wife and mother. This learning results from the process of:
(a) change
(b) maturity
(c) socialization
(d) adaptability
Q5. You want to find out the reading interests of children and for this purpose you select representative sample of children of different ages in your area. This survey would be called.
(a) Genetic cause study approach
(b) Cross sectional case study approach
(c) Longitude case study approach
(d) Development case study approach
Q6. Which of the following statement would be acceptable to you as being correct, about the concept of the word ‘culture’
(a) It includes all the progress made in the past
(b) It includes all the progress of ideas and attainment of a society or nation achieved in the past
(c) It is more prospective than retrospective in describing the status of nation or society
(d) It has implications for abstract and idealistic achievements rather than materialistic attainments.
Q7. If a curriculum maker follows the subjective theory of values in education, he will
(a) No insist on the inclusive of any subject in the curriculum if pupils or parents are not interested in it.
(b) Care more for the content aspects than for the methodological
(c) Implement the study of a subject for its inherent values to fulfill the needs of a student
(d) None of the above
Q8. The teacher should
(a) help the students to get good marks
(b) keep distance with his students
(c) do whatever is needed to promote the welfare of his students
(d) teach well and think that his job is over
Q9. The term ‘imprinting’ which is always confused with learning could be described as
(a) Learning of motor activities by imitation
(b) A mature form of learning that occurs as a result of frequent repetitions
(c) The impression formed in the human brain owing to several association fibres.
(d) None of the above
Q10. If the moral duty of law in a society is interpreted as obedience to the will of the sovereign Lord, Teachers’ method tasks the form of
(a) A problem solving approach
(b) An experimental approach
(c) An indoctrination approach
(d) An appeal to conscience approach
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?