Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The dimension of body built characterized by predominance of fat in the abdominal region is called
(a) endomorphy
(b) ectomorphy
(c) mesomorphy
(d) pyknic
Q2. A basic ideal of a democratic society is
(a) Belief in the opinion of the leaders
(b) Powerful leadership
(c) Respect for the enlightened individual
(d) Might makes right
Q3. According to Adler, personality development is greatly influenced by reactions to
(a) sensory stimuli
(b) inferiority feelings
(c) superiority feelings
(d) all types of strong feelings
Q4. A person is sometimes extremely boastful and sometimes self-effacing; sometimes sociable and sometimes exclusive. He belongs to the personality type
(a) introvert
(b) extrovert
(c) ambivert
(d) mesomorph
Q5. The fundamental units of personality are referred to as
(a) interests
(b) abilities
(c) motives
(d) traits
Q6. The gang engaged in use and selling drugs is called
(a) The criminal gang
(b) Friends gang
(c) Drug gang
(d) None of the above
Q7. Personality theories concentrate on
(a) situational factors
(b) traits
(c) interaction of situations with traits
(d) separate influences of situations and traits.
Q8. The Montessori schools insist on
(a) The principle of sense training
(b) Creativeness, the main objective of education
(c) Complete discipline and supervision
(d) Well equipped school buildings
Q9 A person who does not show marked emotional responses belongs to the personality type knows as
(a) effeminate
(b) aggressive
(c) phlegmatic
(d) stable
Q10. The gland which plays a key role in the development of personality is the
(a) pituitary
(b) thyroid
(c) Pancreatic
(d) thymus
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?