Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 16th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Arrange the following in chronological order.
1. Pre-operational stage
2. Formal operational stage
3. Concrete operational stage
4. Sensorimotor stage
(a) 1, 2, 4, 3
(b) 2, 3, 4, 1
(c) 4, 1, 3, 2
(d) 2, 1, 3, 4
S8. Ans.(c)
Q2. The secondary education commission of 1952-53 also called the
(a) Wardha Commission
(b) Mudaliar Commission
(c) The Basic Education Scheme
(d) The National policy on education
S2. Ans.(b)
Q3. Schools became higher secondary and multipurpose schools by
(a) The Kothari Commission
(b) The Mudaliar Commission
(c) The Basic Education Scheme
(d) The National Policy on Education
S3. Ans.(b)
Q4. The Basic Education Scheme also called the Wardha Scheme was designed by
(a) Patriotic educator
(b) Dedicated educator
(c) Highly experienced educator
(d) All of the above
S4. Ans.(d)
Q5. Kohlberg’s moral development stages are closely related to
(a) Freud’s psychosexual stage
(b) Piaget’s cognitive development stage
(c) Erikson’s psychosocial stage
(d) Sullivan’s interpersonal stage
S5. Ans.(b)
Q6. In Piaget’s theory, the sensorimotor stage marks the period from
(a) 1 year to 3 years
(b) 2 years to 4 years
(c) Birth to 2 years
(d) Birth to 5 years
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. Each learning experience aims at the total growth. This is possible because the learning teaching situations focus on
(a) Social problems
(b) Common problems
(c) Personal problems
(d) All of the above
S7. Ans.(d)
Q8. Each zygote in humans has
(a) 23 pairs of chromosomes
(b) 46 pairs of chromosomes
(c) 43 pairs of chromosomes
(d) 21 pairs of chromosomes
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. The process of expansion of an individual capacities qualitatively, should be termed as
(a) Equilibration
(b) Maturation
(c) Growth
(d) Development
S9. Ans.(d)
Q10. “Practice Makes the man Perfect” is an accepted slogan is education but the necessary condition for this is that
(a) it is to utilise full energies and dedication of the individual
(b) practice must be frequent
(c) it must be the copy of a good model only
(d) it must not be hindered by supervision.
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?