Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 4th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 4th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 4th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Among primates, maternal behaviour is primarily influenced by
(a) experience and learning
(b) the hormone prolactin
(c) the hormone estrogen
(d) none of the above
Q2. Academic learning time is
(a)engaged time in which students show a high success rate.
(b)time in which students are actively involved in a subject.
(c) allocated time with academic subjects.
(d) None of the above
Q3. All behaviour is directed to
(a) reduce tissue deficit (restore energy)
(b) increase tissue deficit (use energy)
(c) use energy or restore it depending on the kind of behaviour
(d) none of the above
Q4. Discipline problems are most likely to occur during
(a) classroom lecture
(b) waiting time
(c) transitions
(d) all of the above
Q5. Which educational researcher analyzed effective classroom management, identifying such skills as withitness, overlapping, and avoidance of fragmentation?
(a)Jacob Kounin
(b)Arno Bellack
(c)Mary Budd Rowe
(d)Robert Slavin
Q6. The term ‘Didactics’ refers to courses in
(a) instruction in the theory and art of teaching
(b) organization and supervision teaching
(c) artistic and cultural trends in education
(d) the ethical and cultural aspects of education
Q7. Pedagogical cycles are initiated by teachers about what percent of the time?
(a)50
(b)75
(c)85
(d)95
Q8. The relationship between fear and affiliation motive is
(a) negative
(b) positive
(c) zero
(d) only slightly negative
Q9. Lack of sensory stimulation in human adults for long periods of time may cause
(a) hallucinations
(b) disorientation in time and space
(c) inability to concentrate
(d) all the above
Q10. An instinct is characterized by
(a) cognition
(b) conation
(c) affective
(d) all the above
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?