Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 14th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The nature-nurture concept states
(a) quality and environment
(b) education and environment
(c) environment and behaviour
(d) genetics and environment
Q2. Which of the following is known as the static social structure?
(a) Education
(b) Environment
(c) Heredity
(d) Nurture
Q3. Human personality is seen as a result of
(a) upbringing
(b) interaction between heredity and environment
(c) only heredity
(d) only environment
Q4. Which of the following indicates that certain traits run in families?
(a) Family attitude
(b) Family temperament
(c) Family education
(d) Family pedigree
Q5. The most crucial part of socialisation takes place at which of the following phases of life?
(a) Throughout the life
(b) During teenage years
(c) During early childhood
(d) During old age
Q6. Which of the following is a passive agency of socialisation.
(a) Family
(b) Peer group
(c) Health club
(d) Public library
Q7. Socialisation denotes
(a) modification in social norms
(b) relationship between teachers and students
(c) ways to modernise the society
(d) adaptation to social norms
Q8. In the educational context, socialisation means to
(a) define one’s social norms
(b) love elders and children
(c) adapt and adjust to social norms
(d) force others to adopt social norms
Q9. Socialisation focuses on the transmission of culture and
(a) development of a child’s personality
(b) child’s adjustment in a school
(c) provision of emotional support to a child
(d) opposition of the rebellious behaviour of a child
Q10. In which of the following stages do children become active members of their peer group?
(a) Early childhood
(b) Infancy
(c) Adolescence
(d) Adulthood
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?