Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th April 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 24th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. There is no excitement or enthusiasm in life without the development of proper:
(a) emotions
(b) health
(c) intellect
(d) All of the above
S1. Ans.(d)
Q2. To make teachers accountable. They should be given
(a) Freedom in the selection of content and methods of teaching
(b) Training in teaching and examining.
(c) Opportunities for professional growth only
(d) Transfer to places where they want to serve.
S2. Ans.(a)
Q3. The social heritage of people could be described by the following term
(a) Culture
(b) Social norm
(c) Transmission
(d) Human involvement
S3. Ans.(a)
Q4. A process in which certain factors inhibit the establishment of Stimuli-Response bond is called:
(a) generalisation
(b) inhibition
(c) extinction
(d) None of these
S4. Ans.(b)
Q5. All the functions of educational measurements are concerned, directly or indirectly with
(a) avoidance of conflicts
(b) selection of teachers
(c) facilitation of learning
(d) improvement of administration
S5. Ans.(c)
Q6. A basic ideal of a democratic society is
(a) Belief in the opinion of the leaders
(b) Powerful leadership
(c) Respect for the enlightened individual
(d) Might makes right
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. The gang engaged in use and selling drugs is called
(a) The criminal gang
(b) Friends gang
(c) Drug gang
(d) None of the above
S7. Ans.(c)
Q8. The Montessori schools insist on
(a) The principle of sense training
(b) Creativeness, the main objective of education
(c) Complete discipline and supervision
(d) Well equipped school buildings
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. It is usually claimed that any subject that is taught in school has a disciplinary value. This means, that
(a) It requires strict discipline among students to learnt it
(b) It teaches certain habits and qualities to train the minds of students
(c) Every subject is the outcome of the disciplined thinking and experience of experts
(d) It requires special and disciplined methods of teaching
S9. Ans.(b)
Q10. According to Alder, the primary cause for stresses and strains in an individual is
(a) The feeling of inferiority
(b) The desire for knowledge of the self
(c) The desire for gratification of the sex impulse
(d) The curiosity to know the mind of others
S10. Ans.(a)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?