Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th August 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th August 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 27th August 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. An important characteristic of ‘formal operational stage’ of mental development is
(a) Concrete thinking
(b) Abstract thinking
(c) Social thinking
(d) Egocentric behaviour
Q2. The activity that is so aroused is called the
(a) Behaviour
(b) Response
(c) Stimulus
(d) Emotion
Q3. Esha took her class for a field trip and after coming back, she discussed the trip with her students. It may be commutated as
(a) Assessment of Learning
(b) Assessment for Learning
(c) Learning for Assessment
(d) Learning of Assessment
Q4. Principle of selection and grading of words is based on its
(a) Frequency
(b) Teaching ability
(c) Range
(d) All of the above
Q5. Vygotsky belongs to which country
(a) Russia
(b) U.S.A
(c) Germany
(d) Australia
Q6. Physics deals with
(a) Solid
(b) Energy
(c) Moment
(d) Material
Q7. Each science deals with a group of
(a) Related facts
(b) Composition
(c) Both (A) & (B)
(d) None of these
Q8. Third ventricle of brain is also known as
(a) Paracoel
(b) Rhinocoel
(c) Matacol
(d) Diacoel
Q9. The subject interested in the universal characteristics of behavior and seeks not only to describe them but also to relate and explain thus by reference to some general law. This is the scope of what may be called
(a) General psychology
(b) Introspection
(c) Neurology
(d) Experimental psychology
Q10. Eight cranial nerve supplies
(a) Ear
(b) Eye
(c) Nose
(d) Tongue
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?