Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 09th July 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 09th July 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 09th July 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The social heritage of people could be described by the following term
(a) Culture
(b) Social norm
(c) Transmission
(d) Human involvement
Q2. Schachter-Singer theory is
(a) not a theory of emotions
(b) neurobiological theory of emotions
(c) cognitive theory of emotions
(d) psychoanalytic theory of emotions
Q3. Facial expressions of certain primary emotions are
(a) innate
(b) learned
(c) derived from experience
(d) none of the above
Q4. Pleasure is a reaction to
(a) removal of pain stimuli
(b) satisfaction of a motive
(c) environmental stimuli
(d) change in the level of adrenaline
Q5. A process in which certain factors inhibit the establishment of Stimuli-Response bond is called:
(a) generalisation
(b) inhibition
(c) extinction
(d) None of these
Q6. Acquisition of information and knowledge is an
(a) Ability to learn
(b) Ability to memorize
(c) Ability to talk
(d) None of these
Q7. Most primary emotions are closely related to
(a) learning
(b) attention
(c) degree of arousal
(d) perception
Q8. Anger and hostility are frequently related to
(a) frustration of motives
(b) injuries
(c) threats
(d) all the above
Q9. An innate mechanism that ensures that the young animal will follow and remain close to the mother (normally the first moving object it sees) is called
(a) imprinting
(b) intrinsic motivation
(c) instinct
(d) influence
Q10. Social learning theory was formulated by
(a) Tolman
(b) Bandura
(c) Skinner
(d) Erikson
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?