Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20 July 2018 (Answers)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20 July 2018 (Answers)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20 July 2018 (Answers)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exams.
Q1. Which of the following is not the characteristics of evaluation?
(a) It is comprehensive process covering all the three domains of behaviour
(b) It is a systematic process going in the direction of predetermined objectives. 
(c) It is done at the end of the task 
(d) It is a purposeful activity fulfilling the requirement of the teacher and taught
Q2. Why is Craft education important for a primary teacher?
(a) Helps in the preparation of teaching aids
(b) Source of additional income
(c) Keeps teachers busy
(d) Necessary for the entertainment of teachers
Q3. Which of the following is not an appropriate tool for formative assessment?
(a) Assignment
(b) Oral questions
(c) Term test
(d) Quiz and games
Q4. Evaluation in Science
(a) should consist entirely of objective tests in order to be strictly scientific 
(b) should come only in the end of pupil’s activities
(c) should be an integral part of all activities
(d) should include only content and concepts and omit process and attitude
Q5. Which of the following should be a right way for a teacher who intends to correct errors of his/her students?
(a) He/she should not correct errors if it irritates children
(b) He/she must correct every error of his/her students even if it requires late sitting in the school
(c) He/she should correct less frequent error more often than high frequent and generally errors
(d) He/she should correct error that interfere with the general meaning and understandability
Q6. Which of the following statements cannot be considered as a feature of the process of learning?
(a) Learning is goal-oriented
(b) Our home is a learning place
(c) Educational institutions are the only place where learning takes place
(d) Learning is a comprehensive process
Q7. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about – 
(a) using a variety of ways to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries 
(b) using technical language to give feedback
(c) making comparisons between different students
(d) labeling students as intelligent or average learners
Q8. Humanistic education focuses on
(a) arts and social science
(b) only arts
(c) social and political science
(d) only political science
Q9. As per constructive education, ____________ are necessary to be considered. 
(a) child’s different stages
(b) child’s developmental stages
(c) child’s performing stages
(d) child’s emotional stages
Q10. ‘Equal Education Opportunity’ implies that
(a) a student should receive equal education respectivively with their caste, creed, colour, region and religion
(b) a student should not be allowed to prove his/her capability after receiving equal education
(c) a student should not be provided education by using the same methods and material with distinction
(d) a student should be provided an education which is most appropriate to him/her and his/her future life at work


Answers
S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c) 

S4. Ans.(c) 

S5. Ans.(d) 

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(d)

One reply on “Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 20 July 2018 (Answers)”

Comments are closed.

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?