Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th April 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 25th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. If there is conflict in any social institution its
(a) Function has to recognized
(b) Structure has to recognized
(c) Both (a) & (b)
(d) None of the above
S1. Ans.(c)
Q2. It is often complained that there is brain drain in our country. The implication is that
(a) The brains of educated persons are having washed in unnecessary pursuits.
(b) Students brains are unnecessarily burdened with every education
(c) Education that is imparted is a string to the brains average students
(d) Educated and capable people are seeking jobs in other countries because of unemployment here
S2. Ans.(d)
Q3. Animals including insects transmit meaning through behavior or sounds, much of this is by
(a) Trial
(b) Error
(c) Both Trial & Error
(d) None
S3. Ans.(c)
Q4. Rousseau who popularized the Naturalistic Philosophy of Education in the West belonged to
(a) The 17th Century
(b) The 16th Century
(c) The 15th 16th Centuries
(d) The 18th Century
S4. Ans.(d)
Q5. A good piece of research is the product of
(a) a good research library
(b) collective scholarship
(c) a penetrating and analytical mind
(d) a touch of genius
S5. Ans.(c)
Q6. The horizontal enrichment programme of instruction means
(a) Selecting topics of equal difficulty level and presenting them together.
(b) Grouping children of similar abilities for teaching advanced level knowledge
(c) Teaching topics in relation to other topics to suggest self-study by students
(d) Enlisting with the co-operation of all talented students to study together.
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. Appetite and satiety centres of brain a present in
(a) Hypothalamus
(b) Cerebral hemisphere
(c) Pons
(d) Medulla oblongata
S7. Ans.(a)
Q8. Which of the following principles is not involved in lesson planning?
(a) rigidity of planning
(b) knowledge of pupils
(c) clarity of objectives
(d) knowledge of teaching
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. When you put a question in the class to check the knowledge of students, the best method would be to,
(a) Put more than one question at a time to stimulate students
(b) Frame the question as lengthy as you can
(c) To point to intelligent students first and then put the question
(d) To pose the question to the whole class and then select some body to answer
S9. Ans.(d)
Q10. The theory of learning associated with connectionism was propounded by
(a) Socrates
(b) Pavlov
(c) Thorndike
(d) Kilpatrick
S10. Ans.(c)
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?