Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 2nd May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 2nd May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime : 
Use This Code TEACH5


Q1. In class teaching the step of introducing a lesson is based on which law of learning?
Q1. कक्षा शिक्षण में एक अध्यायय को आरम्भ करने का चरण अधिगम के किस नियम से सम्बंधित हैं? 

(a) Law of effect/प्रभाव का नियम
(b) Law of analogy/समरूपता का नियम
(c) Law of readiness/तत्परता का नियम
(d) Law of association/सम्बन्धता का नियम
Q2. The Law of Exercise for children’s learning means which of the following?
Q2. विद्यार्थियों के लिए अभ्यास का नियम का क्या अर्थ है? 

(a) Learning takes place when dissatisfying responses are eliminated/अधिगम तभी होता है जब असंतुष्ट प्रतिक्रियाओं को बाहर कर दिया जाए  
(b) Learning takes place when the child is interested in it/बच्चा तब सीखता है जब वह दिलचस्पी दिखाए  
(c) Practice leading to satisfaction improves learning/संतुष्ट करने वाला अभ्यास अधिगम में सुधार करता है 
(d) Practice increases the permanency of learning/अभ्यास अधिगम के स्थायित्व को बढ़ाता है 
Q3. Which of the following is an example of the ‘Law of Effect’ in action?
Q3. निम्न में से कौन सा कार्यवाही में ‘प्रभाव का नियम’ का एक उदाहरण है?
(a) When the practice of learning is discontinued /जब अधिगम का अभ्यास क्रम टूट जाए  
(b) Learning to drive a motor car/मोटर कार चलाने का अभ्यास  
(c) When the practice of learning leading to pain strengthens the learning/जब अधिगम का अभ्यास पीड़ादायी होता है तो अधिगम सशक्त बनता है 
(d) When the practice of learning leading to pain weakens the learning/जब अधिगम का अभ्यास पीड़ादायी होता है तो अधिगम कमजोर बनता है  
Q4. Which one of the following is a subordinate law regarding the learning process, as proposed by Thorndike?
Q4. निम्न में से अधिगम प्रक्रिया का कौन सा अधीनस्थ नियम है, जिसे थोर्नडैक द्वारा प्रस्तावित किया गया है? 

(a) Law of exercise/अभ्यास का नियम
(b) Law of effect/प्रभाव का नियम 
(c) Law of readiness/तत्परता का नियम 
(d) Law of associative shifting/सम्बन्धता स्थानान्तरण का नियम 
Q5. Children may fail in school due to …………… .
Q5. बच्चे स्कूल में असफल किस कारण हो सकते हैं?   

(a) ineffective teaching methods/अप्रभावी शिक्षण विधि 
(b) bullying by peers/साथियों द्वारा परेशान किया जाना 
(c) not understanding the classroom environment/कक्षा के वातावरण को न समझ पाना 
(d) All of the above/उपरोक्त सभी 
Q6. A typical sign of a child likely to fail in school is …………… .
Q6. किसी बच्चे द्वारा स्कूल में असफल होने का मुख्य संकेत क्या है? 

(a) having a negative attitude towards the school/स्कूल के प्रति एक नकारात्मक व्यवहार होना 
(b) being full of enthusiasm/उत्साह से लबरेज होना 
(c) not improving its marks and grades in some subjects/कुछ विषयों में अंक और ग्रेड में कोई सुधार न होना  
(d) None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q7. Which of the following is related to the manifestation aspect of thinking processes in children?
Q7. निम्न में से अभिव्यक्ति का कौन सा पहलू बच्चों में की सोच की प्रक्रियाओं से संबंधित है?

(a) Children observing objects and situations/वस्तुओं और स्थितियों का अवलोकन करते बच्चे
(b) Children thinking about unobservable items/बच्चे बेकार चीजों के बारे में सोचते हैं
(c) Children basing their thinking on an unfavourable experience /बच्चे एक प्रतिकूल अनुभव पर अपनी सोच को आधार बनाते हैं
(d) Children daydreaming/बच्चे दिवास्वप्न होते हैं
Q8. A child can fail in school due to confusion caused by which of the following?
Q8. निम्न में से किस उलझन के कारण एक बच्चा स्कूल में असफल हो सकता है?

(a) It is asked to perform repetitive tasks /उसे लगातार एक ही कार्य करने को कहा जाए  
(b) It may lack self-esteem/स्वाभिमान की कमी 
(c) Differences between what it learns at home before joining school and what it is taught in school/स्कूल जाने से पूर्व जो घर में सिखाया गया और जो स्कूल में सिखाया जाता है उसके मध्य का अंतर  
(d) It reacts over-enthusiastically to whatever the teacher tells in class/जो भी कक्षा में सिखाया गया है उसके लिए अत्यधिक उत्साही हो जाना  
Q9. Which of the following will result in a child lacking motivation to perform well in school?
Q9. निम्न में से किसका परिणाम बच्चे द्वारा स्कूल में उत्साह की कमी का कारण हो सकता है? 

(a) Having poor communication with the teacher/शिक्षक के साथ व्यवहार में कमी 
(b) Avoiding the teacher’s questions without embarrassment/बिना किसी घबराहट के शिक्षक के प्रश्नों से बचना  
(c) Being asked to carry out work in which it is not interested/उस कार्य को करते रहने के लिए कहना जिसमें उसकी दिलचस्पी न हो  
(d) Teacher’s poor responses to the child’s questions/बच्चे के प्रश्नों पर शिक्षक का खराब रवैया
Q10. Which of the following methods to avoid failure of a child in school will succeed?
Q10. निम्न में से कौन सा विकल्प स्कूल में विद्यार्थी के असफल होने से बचने के लिए उपाय है?

(a) Teachers and parents help the child to develop its skills/शिक्षक और माता-पिता इस कौशल को विकसित करने में मदद करें  
(b) Increased support from parents/माता-पिता से सहयोग बढ़ाना 
(c) Parents must display their appreciation for any scholastic achievement of the child/माता-पिता को हमेशा पाने बच्चे की उपलब्धियों की सराहना करनी चाहिए  
(d) All of the above/उपरोक्त सभी 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)Thorndike’s Law of Associative Shifting is similar to conditioning. Responses learned to one stimulus condition may be learned to another stimulus condition, if the overall situation is not altered. Pavlovian conditioning principle is similar to associative shifting. In Pavlovian conditioning, the dog that salivates in the presence of food learns gradually to salivate in the presence of bell. This is associative shifting.
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(d)

You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 2nd May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 2nd May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 2nd May 2019(Solutions)_60.1