Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation 7th June 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation 7th June 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVS, DSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. Which is incorrect about creativity ? 
रचनात्मकता के बारे में क्या गलत है?
(a) Creativity and intelligence always go hand in hand /चनात्मकता और बुद्धिमत्ता हमेशा साथ-साथ चलती है
(b) Creativity is flexible / रचनात्मकता लचीली है
(c) Creativity is universal concept / रचनात्मकता सार्वभौमिक अवधारणा है
(d) Creativity carries ego involvement / क्रिएटिविटी में अहंकार की भागीदारी होती है
Q2. Constructivism as a theory 
सिद्धांत के रूप में निर्माणवाद____

(a) focuses on the role of imitation / नकल की भूमिका पर केंद्रित है
(b) emphasises the role of the learner in constructing his own view of the world / दुनिया के अपने दृष्टिकोण के निर्माण में सीखने वाले की भूमिका पर जोर देता है
(c) emphasises on memorising information and testing through recall / रिकॉल के माध्यम से सूचना और परीक्षण को याद रखने पर जोर देता है
(d) emphasises on the dominant role of the teacher / शिक्षक की प्रमुख भूमिका पर जोर देता है
Q3. It is difficult, for teachers to assess pupils’ readiness for a learning task because/ शिक्षकों के लिए सीखने के कार्य के लिए विद्यार्थियों की तत्परता का आकलन करना कठिन है, क्योंकि____
(a) all the elements of readiness do not mature at same time / तत्परता के सभी तत्व एक ही समय में परिपक्व नहीं होते हैं
(b) many elements of readiness are not outwardly visible / तत्परता के कई तत्व बाहरी रूप से दिखाई नहीं देते हैं
(c) parents force their children to achieve / माता-पिता अपने बच्चों को हासिल करने के लिए मजबूर करते हैं
(d) teachers are poor in judging pupils’ over behaviour / शिक्षक विद्यार्थियों के व्यवहार को देखते हुए खराब होते हैं
Q4. Irfan breaks toys and dismantle them to explore their components. What would you do ? 
इरफान खिलौने तोड़ता है और उसके पुर्जों को देखने के लिए उन्हें अलग-अलग कर देता है। आप क्या करेंगे?
(a) Always keep a close watch / हमेशा कड़ी नजर रखेंगे
(b) Encourage his inquisitive nature and channelise his energy/ उसकी जिज्ञासु प्रकृति को प्रोत्साहित करेंगे और उसकी ऊर्जा को चैनलाइज़ करेंगे
(c) Make him understand that toys should not be broken/ उसे समझाएं कि खिलौने नहीं तोड़ने चाहिए
(d) Never let Irfan play with toys/ इरफान को कभी खिलौनों से खेलने नहीं खेलने देंगे 
Q5. The teaching method, in which two or more teachers make a plan of the subjects co- operatively, carry it out and always evaluate its effect on the students periodically, is called 
शिक्षण पद्धति, जिसमें दो या दो से अधिक शिक्षक विषयों की एक योजना बनाते हैं, को-ऑपरेटिवली, इसे पूरा करते हैं और हमेशा समय-समय पर छात्रों पर इसके प्रभाव का मूल्यांकन करते हैं,इसे क्या कहा जाता है?
(a) audio–visual teaching / ऑडियो-विजुअल शिक्षण
(b) team teaching / टीम शिक्षण
(c) visual teaching / दृश्य शिक्षण
(d) individual teaching / व्यक्तिगत शिक्षण
Q6. The ‘emotional’ aspect of behaviour falls in
व्यवहार का ‘भावनात्मक’ पहलू निम्न हो जाता है
(a) cognitive domain of learning / सीखने का संज्ञानात्मक डोमेन
(b) affective domain of learning / अधिगम का भावात्मक डोमेन
(c) conative domain of learning / सीखने का शंकुधारी डोमेन
(d) psychological domain of learning / सीखने का मनोवैज्ञानिक डोमेन
Q7. A good school is one 
एक अच्छा स्कूल वह है ….जो ___
(a) which emphasises on the feeling of strong competition / जो मजबूत प्रतिस्पर्धा की भावना पर जोर देता है
(b) where every child feels happy and learns individually without co- operating with one another / जहां हर बच्चा खुश महसूस करता है और एक दूसरे के साथ सह-संचालन के बिना व्यक्तिगत रूप से सीखता है
(c) which could understand social stratification of child and makes the class environment progressive and inspired / जो बच्चे के सामाजिक स्तरीकरण को समझ सकता था और वर्ग के वातावरण को प्रगतिशील और प्रेरित बनाता है
(d) which emphasises on rote memorisation of ideal answers / जो आदर्श उत्तरों की रट याद पर जोर देता है
Q8. In a classroom a teacher is using student centered approach for teaching. The method is not suitable for 
एक कक्षा में एक शिक्षक शिक्षण के लिए छात्र केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग कर रहा है। विधि के लिए उपयुक्त नहीं है
(a) group discussion / समूह चर्चा
(b) project method/ परियोजना विधि
(c) demonstration / प्रदर्शन
(d) question-answer / प्रश्न-उत्तर
Q9. When learning in one area helps in the learning of another area, is called
जब एक क्षेत्र में सीखने से दूसरे क्षेत्र के सीखने में मदद मिलती है, तो इसे कहा जाता है
(a) positive transfer of learning/ सीखने का सकारात्मक हस्तांतरण
(b) negative transfer of learning / सीखने का नकारात्मक हस्तांतरण
(c) zero transfer of learning / अधिगम का शून्य अंतरण
(d) absolute transfer of learning / अधिगम का पूर्ण अंतरण
Q10. The most important quality of a good teacher is 
एक अच्छे शिक्षक का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण गुण है
(a) sound knowledge of subject matter/ विषय वस्तु का ध्वनि ज्ञान
(b) good communication skills / अच्छा संचार कौशल
(c) concern for students welfare / छात्रों के कल्याण के लिए चिंता
(d) both a and b / a और b दोनों
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(d)
You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation 7th June 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation 7th June 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation 7th June 2019(Solutions)_60.1