Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :16th May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :16th May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. Assertive discipline _____ the teacher’s right to establish and enforce a positive learning climate in a classroom environment 
मुखर अनुशासन _____ शिक्षक को कक्षा के वातावरण में सकारात्मक सीखने की जलवायु को स्थापित करने और लागू करने का अधिकार है
(a) Does not promote/ प्रचार नहीं करता है
(b) Promotes/ बढ़ावा देता है
(c) Has nothing to do with/ इससे कोई लेना-देना नहीं है
(d) Is not needed for /इसके लिए आवश्यक नहीं है
Q2. Which of the following is generally considered the most effective way to change behaviors ? 
व्यवहार को बदलने के लिए आम तौर पर निम्न में से कौन सा सबसे प्रभावी तरीका माना जाता है?
(a) Regular awards/ नियमित पुरस्कार
(b) Good advice / अच्छी सलाह
(c) Physical punishment/ शारीरिक दंड
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q3. When previous learning makes no difference at all to the learning in the new situation, it is called
जब पिछली सीख से नई स्थिति में सीखने पर कोई फर्क नहीं पड़ता है, तो इसे कहा जाता है
(a) Negative transfer of learning / सीखने का नकारात्मक अंतरण
(b) Positive transfer of learning सीखने का सकारात्मक अंतरण
(c) Zero transfer of learning / अधिगम का शून्य अंतरण
(d) Absolute transfer of learning / अधिगम का पूर्ण अंतरण
Q4. For an efficient and durable learning, learner should have
एक कुशल और टिकाऊ सीखने के लिए, सीखने वाले के पास होना चाहिए
(a) Ability to learn only/ केवल सीखने की क्षमता
(b) Requisite level of motivation only/ केवल प्रेरणा का आवश्यक स्तर
(c) Opportunities to learn only/ केवल सीखने के अवसर
(d) Desired level of ability and motivation / क्षमता और प्रेरणा का वांछित स्तर
Q5. In the information Processing Model of thinking, the following steps are said to take place :
सूचना के प्रसंस्करण के मॉडल में, निम्नलिखित कदम उठाने के लिए कहा जाता है:
A. Response execution / प्रतिक्रिया निष्पादन
B. Response selection / प्रतिक्रिया चयन
C. Pre-Processing / पूर्व-प्रसंस्करण
D. Categorization / वर्गीकरण
The correct sequence of these steps is
इन चरणों का सही क्रम है
(a) D, C, B, A
(b) C, D, B, A
(c) B, D, C, A
(d) C, A, D, B
Q6. Concept maps are most likely to increase understanding of new concepts by 
परिकल्पना मानचित्रों द्वारा नई अवधारणाओं की समझ बढ़ाने की संभावना है
(a) Transferring knowledge between content areas/ सामग्री क्षेत्रों के बीच ज्ञान स्थानांतरित करना
(b) Focusing attention of specific detail/ विशिष्ट विस्तार का ध्यान केंद्रित करना
(c) Prioritizing academic content for study/ अध्ययन के लिए शैक्षणिक सामग्री को प्राथमिकता देना
(d) Increasing ability to organize information logically/ तार्किक रूप से जानकारी को व्यवस्थित करने की क्षमता बढ़ाना
Q7. Learners cannot learn unless 
तब तक शिक्षार्थी नहीं सीख सकते,___जब तक 
(a) They are taught according to the needs of social aims of education / उन्हें शिक्षा के सामाजिक उद्देश्यों की आवश्यकताओं के अनुसार पढ़ाया जाता है
(b) They know that the material being taught will be tested in the near future/ वे जानते हैं कि सिखाई जा रही सामग्री का निकट भविष्य में परीक्षण किया जाएगा 
(c) They are prepared to learn / वे सीखने के लिए तैयार हैं
(d) They are asked about their learning in schools by their parents at home on a daily basis/) उनसे दैनिक आधार पर उनके माता-पिता द्वारा स्कूलों में उनके सीखने के बारे में पूछा जाता है
Q8. How children learn? Which one of the following is not true with respect to this statement ? 
बच्चे कैसे सीखते हैं? इस कथन के संबंध में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सत्य नहीं है?
(a) Children learn in class only./ बच्चे कक्षा में ही सीखते हैं।
(b) Children learn when they are cognitively ready. / बच्चे तब सीखते हैं जब वे संज्ञानात्मक रूप से तैयार होते हैं।
(c) Children learn in a number of ways./ बच्चे कई तरीकों से सीखते हैं।
(d) Children learn as they are naturally motivated. / बच्चे सीखते हैं क्योंकि वे स्वाभाविक रूप से प्रेरित होते हैं।
Q9. Question encouraging students to voice their individual opinions on issues and  Reflections while giving reason for the same, promote : 
प्रश्न छात्रों को मुद्दों पर अपनी व्यक्तिगत राय देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हैं और उसी का कारण बताते हुए विचार करें:
(a) Convergent thinking/ एकाग्र सोच
(b) Recall of information / सूचना का स्मरण
(c) Standardized assessment of children/ बच्चों का मानकीकृत मूल्यांकन
(d) Analytical and critical thinking / विश्लेषणात्मक और आलोचनात्मक सोच
Q10. To enable students to make conceptual changes in their thinking, a teacher should 
छात्रों को अपनी सोच में वैचारिक परिवर्तन करने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए, एक शिक्षक चाहिए
(a) Offer rewards for children who change their thinking / अपनी सोच बदलने वाले बच्चों के लिए पुरस्कार प्रदान करें
(b) Discourage children from thinking on their own her / बच्चों को उसके बारे में सोचने से हतोत्साहित करना 
(c) Offer an explanation in a lecture mode/ व्याख्यान मोड में स्पष्टीकरण देना 
(d) Make clear and convincing explanations and have discussions with the students / स्पष्ट और ठोस स्पष्टीकरण करें और छात्रों के साथ विचार-विमर्श करना 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :16th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :16th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :16th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1