Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 25th February 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 25th February 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime : 
Use This Code TEACH5 
Q1. A child cannot distinguish between ‘saw’ and ‘was’, ‘nuclear’ and ‘unclear’. He/she is suffering from 
(a) dysmorphia 
(b) dyslexia 
(c) word jumbling disorder 
(d) ADHD 
Q2. Gifted students are 
(a) independent in their judgements 
(b) independent of teachers 
(c) introvert in nature 
(d) non-assertive of their needs 
Q3. Group activities are the best source for 
(a) improving the performance of children & become socialized 
(b) deteriorating the performance of children 
(c) diverting children 
(d) influencing them in a certain way 
Q4. Orthopedically impaired children are likely to have 
(a) Poliomyelitis 
(b) dysthymia 
(c) dyscalculia 
(d) dyslexia 
Q5. Which of the following is an example of a specific learning disability? 
(a) Mental retardation 
(b) Dyslexia 
(c) Attention deficit hyper disorder 
(d) Autism 
Q6. Which of the following would be the most appropriate way to encourage disadvantaged children to attend school regularly? 
(a) Paying Rs. 5 per day to attract children 
(b) Opening residential schools 
(c) Not allowing children to attend school may be made a legally punishable offence 
(d) A child collector employed by the school, must bring children from their homes everyday 
Q7. Which of the following statements about creativity is not true? 
(a) intelligent children might be creative but the vice versa is not correct. 
(b) They are very social in personal relations. 
(c) They are risk takers, enthusiastic and dedicated to the pursuit of their own ideas. 
(d) None of the above 
Q8. Successful inclusion requires the following except. 
(a) Capacity building 
(b) Sensitization 
(c) Segregation 
(d) Involvement of parents 
Q9. Which one of the following is the most crucial factor for a differently abled child? 
(a) Controlling his/her behaviour 
(b) Improving his/her grades 
(c) Enhancing his/her skills 
(d) Reducing his/her suffering 
Q10. Teaching methods for gifted children should promote 
(a) abstract thinking 
(b) problem solving skill 
(c) both A & B 
(d) None of the above 
Answers
S1. Ans.(b) 
S2. Ans.(a) 
S3. Ans.(a) 
S4. Ans.(a) 
S5. Ans.(b) 
S6. Ans.(b) 
S7. Ans.(b) 
S8. Ans.(c) 
S9. Ans.(c) 
S10. Ans.(c)


Share Your KVS Interview Experience With Us On blogger@adda247.com