Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 19th March 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 19th March 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime : 
Use This Code HOLI25

Q1. Which one of the following is correctly matched?
(a) Physical attributes : Environment
(b) Development of personality : Heredity
(c) Intellectual superiority of a particular race : Environment 
(d) Mental growth of children : Heredity
Q2. Which of the following refers to the questions related to a child, abilities and its proper development?
(a) Heredity factors
(b) Environmental factors
(c) Both of the above
(d) None of the above
Q3. Which of the following traits can be related to heredity?
(a) Insight
(b) Appearance
(c) Knowledge
(d) Hard work
Q4. To which of the following statements can the role of heredity and environment be linked?
(a) Role of environment is static while heredity changes
(b) Behavioural theories and related to heredity
(c) Comparative effects of heredity and environment differ in many areas of human development
(d) None of the above
Q5. Which among the following forms of development is influenced by heredity and environment?
A. Social development 
B. Emotional development 
C. Mental development
D. Physical development
(a) Only D
(b) A and B
(c) A, B and C
(d) All of these
Q6. Rita has got a nose similar to her father. It is due to
(a) biological heredity
(b) societal heredity
(c) behavioural heredity
(d) educational heredity
Q7. Which of the following is predominantly a heredity related factor?
(a) Participation in social activities 
(b) Attitude towards peer group
(c) Thinking pattern
(d) Colour of the eyes
Q8. The physical characteristics of a child is influenced by
(a) Father’s DNA
(b) Mother’s DNA
(c) DNA of both mother and father
(d) Environment
Q9. Environmental factors that shape development include all of the following except
(a) culture
(b) quality of education
(c) physique
(d) quality of nutrition
Q10. Heredity and environment are ……………… to each other.
A. Dependant 
B. Complementary 
C. Cooperative
(a) Only A 
(b) Only B
(c) Only C
(d) All of these
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)
You may also like to read :

      Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 19th March 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 19th March 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 19th March 2019(Solutions)_60.1