Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :30th May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :30th May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. The most intense and crucial socialisation takes place
सबसे गहन और महत्वपूर्ण समाजीकरण कब होता है?
(a) during adolescence/ किशोरावस्था के दौरान
(b) during early childhood/ बचपन के दौरान
(c) during adulthood/ वयस्कता के दौरान
(d) throughout the life of a person/ व्यक्ति के जीवन भर
Q2. Students observe fashion shows and try to imitate models. This kind of imitation may be called.
छात्र फैशन शो का निरीक्षण करते हैं और मॉडलों की नकल करने की कोशिश करते हैं। इस तरह की नकल को क्या कहा जा सकता है? 
(a) primary simulation/ प्राथमिक सिमुलेशन
(b) secondary simulation/ द्वितीयक सिमुलेशन
(c) social learning/ सामाजिक अधिगम
(d) generalization/ सामान्यीकरण
Q3. Which one of the following is correctly matched?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही रूप से मेल खाता है?
(a) Physical development : Environment/ शारीरिक विकास: पर्यावरण
(b) Cognitive development : Maturation/ संज्ञानात्मक विकास: परिपक्वता
(c) Social development : Environment / सामाजिक विकास: पर्यावरण
(d) Emotional development : Maturation/ भावनात्मक विकास: परिपक्वता
Q4. Socialisation includes cultural transmission and
समाजीकरण में सांस्कृतिक प्रसारण और____ शामिल हैं.
(a) discourages rebellion/ विद्रोह को हतोत्साहित करता है
(b) development of individual personality/ व्यक्तिगत व्यक्तित्व का विकास
(c) fits children into labels/ बच्चों को लेबल में फिट करता है
(d) provides emotional support/ भावनात्मक समर्थन प्रदान करता है
Q5. In the context of socialisation, schools often have a hidden curriculum which consists of
समाजीकरण के संदर्भ में, स्कूलों में अक्सर एक छिपा हुआ पाठ्यक्रम होता है, जिसमें_____ शामिल होते हैं. 
(a) negotiating and resisting socialisation of students through their families/ अपने परिवारों के माध्यम से छात्रों के समाजीकरण पर बातचीत और विरोध करना
(b) teaching and assessment of values and attitudes/ मूल्यों और दृष्टिकोणों का शिक्षण और मूल्यांकन
(c) forcible learning, thinking and behaving in particular ways by imitating peers and teachers/ साथियों और शिक्षकों की नकल करके विशेष तरीके से सीखने, सोचने और व्यवहार करने के लिए मजबूर करना
(d) the informal cues about social roles presented in schools through interaction and matter/ स्कूलों में बातचीत और मामले के माध्यम से प्रस्तुत सामाजिक भूमिकाओं के बारे में अनौपचारिक संकेत
Q6. Socialisation is a process of 
समाजीकरण की एक प्रक्रिया है
(a) acquiring values, beliefs and expectations/ मूल्यों, विश्वासों और उम्मीदों को प्राप्त करना
(b) socializing with friends/ दोस्तों के साथ मेलजोल करना
(c) assimilation and accommodation/ आत्मसात और सुविधा 
(d) learning to critique the culture of a society/ समाज की संस्कृति की आलोचना करना सीखना
Q7. Process of socialisation does not include
समाजीकरण की प्रक्रिया में____शामिल नहीं है.
(a) acquiring values and beliefs/ मूल्यों और विश्वासों को प्राप्त करना
(b) genetic transmission/ आनुवंशिक संचरण
(c) learning the customs and norms of a culture/ किसी संस्कृति के रीति-रिवाजों और मानदंडों को सीखना
(d) acquisition of skills/. कौशल का अधिग्रहण
Q8. ………………… is a process through which a human infant begins to acquire the necessary skills to perform as a functioning member of the society.
_____ एक प्रक्रिया है जिसके माध्यम से एक मानव शिशु समाज के कामकाजी सदस्य के रूप में प्रदर्शन करने के लिए आवश्यक कौशल प्राप्त करना शुरू करता है।
(a) Learning /अधिगम 
(b) Maturation/ परिपक्वता
(c) Development / विकास
(d) Socialisation/समाजीकरण 
Q9. Middle childhood is the period from
मध्य बचपन की अवधि क्या है?
(a) 2 to 6 years /2 से 6 वर्ष तक 
(b) 6 years to 11 years/6 वर्ष से 11 वर्ष तक
(c) 10 years onwards/10 वर्ष से आरम्भ 
(d) birth to 2 years/ जन्म से 2 वर्ष तक 
Q10. Which of the following is true of school and socialisation?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन स्कूल और समाजीकरण के सन्दर्भ में सत्य है?
(a) School does not play role in socialization/ स्कूल समाजीकरण में भूमिका नहीं निभाता है
(b) School an important agent of socialization/ स्कूल समाजीकरण का एक महत्वपूर्ण एजेंट है
(c) School plays very little in socialization/ स्कूल समाजीकरण में बहुत कम भूमिका निभाता है
(d) School is the first primary agent in socialization/ स्कूल समाजीकरण में पहला प्राथमिक एजेंट है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :30th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :30th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :30th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1