Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. Which of the following is not a ‘primary mental ability’, according to Thurstone ? 
थर्स्टन के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी ‘प्राथमिक मानसिक क्षमता’ नहीं है?
(a) Arithmetic ability / अंकगणितीय क्षमता
(b) Associative memory / साहचर्य स्मृति
(c) Thinking speed / सोचने की गति
(d) Inductive reasoning / प्रेरक तर्क
Q2. Under ordinary condition, an individual’s IQ is supposed to remain the same throughout the age limits covered by the scale. This property is known as
सामान्य स्थिति में, किसी व्यक्ति का IQ, स्केल द्वारा तय की गई आयु सीमा के अनुसार ही रहता है। इस गुण के रूप में जाना जाता है
(a) Constancy of IQ/ IQ की निरंतरता
(b) Deviation of IQ/ IQ का विचलन
(c) Both 1 and 2/1 और 2 दोनों
(d) Neither 1 nor 2/ न तो 1 और न ही 2
Q3. Ability to recognise and classify all varieties of animals, minerals and plants, according to multiple intelligences theory, is called 
जानवरों, खनिजों और पौधों की सभी किस्मों को पहचानने और वर्गीकृत करने की क्षमता, कई इंटेलिजेंस सिद्धांत के अनुसार, कहा जाता है. 
(a) logico-mathematical intelligence / लॉजिको-गणितीय इंटेलिजेंस
(b) naturalist intelligence / प्रकृतिवादी इंटेलिजेंस
(c) linguistic intelligence / भाषाई इंटेलिजेंस
(d) spatial intelligence / स्थानिक इंटेलिजेंस
Q4. The statement “Majority of the people are average, a few very bright and a few very dull” is based on the established principle of
“लोगों का बहुमत औसत है, कुछ बहुत उज्ज्वल और कुछ बहुत सुस्त” का सिद्धांत स्थापित सिद्धांत पर आधारित है

(a) intelligence and racial differences/ इंटेलीजेंस और नस्लीय मतभेद
(b) distribution of intelligence / इंटेलीजेंस का वितरण 
(c) growth of intelligence / इंटेलीजेंस का बढ़ना
(d) intelligence and sex differences / इंटेलीजेंस और लिंग भेद
Q5. Which one of the following is a critique of theory of multiple intelligence ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक से बहु बुद्धिमत्ता(मल्टीपल इंटेलीजेंस) का सिद्धांत है? 
(a) Multiple intelligence are only the ‘talents’ present in intelligence as a whole / मल्टीपल इंटेलीजेंस केवल पूर्ण के रूप में मौजूद इंटेलीजेंस है 
(b) Multiple intelligence provide students of discover their propensities / मल्टीपल इंटेलीजेंस छात्रों को अपनी प्रवृत्ति का पता लगाने में मदद करता है
(c) It over-emphasises practical intelligence/ यह व्यावहारिक बुद्धि पर अधिक बल देता है 
(d) It cannot be supported by empirical evidence at all/ इसे अनुभवजन्य साक्ष्य द्वारा समर्थित नहीं किया जा सकता है
Q6. Which one of the following could be an end of a child possessing bodily kinesthetic intelligence ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक बच्चे के भौतिक प्रायोगिक प्रशिक्षण बुद्धि का अंत हो सकता है?
(a) Surgeon / शल्य चिकित्सक
(b) Poet/ कवि
(c) Orator/वक्ता 
(d) Political reader / राजनीतिक पाठक
Q7. Intelligence theory incorporates the mental processes involved in intelligence (i.e. metacomponents) and the varied forms that intelligence can take (i.e., creative intelligence ) 
बुद्धिमत्ता का सिद्धांत बुद्धि में शामिल मानसिक प्रक्रियाओं (यानी मेटाकंपर्स) और विभिन्न रूपों को शामिल करता है, जो बुद्धिमत्ता (यानी, रचनात्मक बुद्धिमत्ता) ले सकती है 
(a) Spearman’s ‘g’ factor / स्पीयरमैन का ‘g’ कारक
(b) Sternberg’s triarchic theory of intelligence / स्टर्नबर्ग का बुद्धि का त्रिकोणीय सिद्धांत
(c) Savant theory of intelligence / बुद्धि का सात्विक सिद्धांत
(d) Thurstone’s primary mental abilities / थर्स्टन की प्राथमिक मानसिक क्षमताएं
Q8. Which one of the following statements is most appropriate about intelligence ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन बुद्धि के बारे में सबसे उपयुक्त है?
(a) Intelligence can be reliably determined only by administering standardized IQ tests/ इंटेलिजेंस को केवल मानकीकृत आईक्यू परीक्षणों को प्रशासित करके निर्धारित किया जा सकता है
(b) Intelligence is fundamentally neurological functioning, e.g. speed of processing, sensory discrimination etc./ इंटेलिजेंस मौलिक रूप से न्यूरोलॉजिकल कार्य है, उदा। प्रसंस्करण की गति, संवेदी भेदभाव आदि।
(c) Intelligence is the ability to do well in school/ इंटेलिजेंस स्कूल में अच्छा करने की क्षमता है
(d) Intelligence is multi-dimensional having several aspects to it / इंटेलिजेंस बहुआयामी है जिसके कई पहलू हैं
Q9. Which one of the following illustrates a person with linguistic intelligence ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भाषाई बुद्धि वाले व्यक्ति का चित्रण करता है?
(a) Sensitivity to pitch, melody and tone / पिच, राग और स्वर के प्रति संवेदनशीलता
(b) The ability to notice and make distinctions among others / दूसरों में ध्यान देने और भेद करने की क्षमता 
(c) The ability of handle long chains of reasoning / तर्क की लंबी श्रृंखला को संभालने की क्षमता
(d) Sensitivity to the meaning and order of words and the varied used of language / शब्दों के अर्थ और क्रम और भाषा के विविध उपयोग के प्रति संवेदनशीलता
Q10. Match the following in the light of Howard Gardner’s theory of Multiple Intelligence : 
मल्टीपल इंटेलिजेंस के हावर्ड गार्डनर के सिद्धांत के आलोक में निम्नलिखित का मिलान करें
Type of Intelligence/ इंटेलिजेंस के प्रकार 
(a) Musical / संगीतमय 
(b) Linguistic /भाषाविद 
(c) Interpersonal / इंटरपर्सनल 
(d) Spatial / स्थानिक 

End State/ एंड स्टेट 
1. Therapist/ कवि 
2. Poet/ कवि 
3. Athlete/ एथलीट 
4. Violinist / वायलिन वादक 
5. Sculptor / मूर्तिकार 
     A B C D
(a) 4 2 1 5
(b) 4 2 5 3
(c) 5 2 4 1 
(d) 2 4 1 5
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam Preparation(Solutions)_60.1