Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 28th February 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : 28th February 2019(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime : 
Use This Code TEACH5 
Q1. Dyslexia’ is associated with
(a) Reading disorder
(b) Behavioral disorder
(c) Mental disorder 
(d) Mathematical disorder 
Q2. Errors of learners often indicate 
(a) How they learn 
(b) The need for mechanical drill
(c) Absence of learning 
(d) Socio-economic status of the learners 
Q3. Learning disabilities are generally 
(a) In specially those children whose paternal relatives have such problems 
(b) In children with average to superior IQ
(c) More often in boys as compared to girls 
(d) More often in children belonging to rural areas as compared to urban areas 
Q4. A child cannot distinguish between ‘saw’ and ‘was’, ‘nuclear’ and ‘unclear’. He/She is suffering from
(a) Dysmophemia 
(b) Dyslexia
(c) Word jumbling disorder 
(d) Dyslexemia 
Q5. Orthopedically impaired children are likely to have 
(a) Dysgraphia 
(b) Dysthymia 
(c) Dyscalculia 
(d) Dyslexia 
Q6. A disorder related to language comprehension is 
(a) Apraxia
(b) Dyslexia
(c) Aspeechxia
(d) aphasia 
Q7. Learning disabilities in Mathematics can be assessed most appropriately by which of the following tests ? 
(a) Aptitude test 
(b) Diagnostic test 
(c) Screening test
(d) Achievement test 
Q8. Deficiency in the ability to write, associated with impaired handwriting is a symptom of
(a) Dyspraxia 
(b) Dyscalculia 
(c) Dyslexia 
(d) Dysgraphia 
Q9. A child with normal intelligence shows difficulty in reading and comprehending language. It indicates that the child is showing symptoms of : 
(a) Dyslexia 
(b) Dysgraphia 
(c) Dyscalculia 
(d) Dyspraxiz 
Q10. Nowadays, there is a tendency to refer to ‘wrong concepts’ of children as ‘alternative conceptions. This could be attributed to 
(a) Children being thought of as adult-like in their hinting 
(b) Children’s understanding being nuanced and their being passive in their own learning 
(c) Recognition that children as capable to thinking and their thinking is different from that of adults 
(d) Using fancy terms to describe children’s errors 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
Share Your KVS Interview Experience With Us On blogger@adda247.com