Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :23rd May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :23rd May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. As per the progressive model of education, socialisation of a child aims at
शिक्षा के प्रगतिशील मॉडल के अनुसार, एक बच्चे के समाजीकरण का उद्देश्य है :
(a) letting the child learn exhaustive social habits and ways to score good marks /बच्चे को संपूर्ण सामाजिक आदतें और अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने के तरीके सीखने दें 
(b) letting the child become an active participant in a group and develop social skills / बच्चे को एक समूह में एक सक्रिय भागीदार बनने और सामाजिक कौशल विकसित करने दें
(c) preparing the child to follow rules and norms of the society without questioning / बच्चे को पूछताछ के बिना समाज के नियमों और मानदंडों का पालन करने के लिए तैयार करना
(d) making the child learn whatever is taught at school irrespective of his/her social background / बच्चे को उसकी सामाजिक पृष्ठभूमि के बावजूद स्कूल में जो कुछ भी सिखाया जाता है, उसे सीखना 
Q2. Which of the following is not among the environmental factors that shape the development of a child?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन पर्यावरणीय कारकों में से नहीं है जो एक बच्चे के विकास को आकार देता है?
(a) Culture / संस्कृति 
(b) Intelligence / बुद्धिमत्ता
(c) Learning / सीखना
(d) Nutrition / पोषण
Q3. At lower classes, the play way method of teaching is based on
निम्न कक्षाओं में, शिक्षण के खेल के तरीके की विधि _______ पर आधारित है:
(a) psychological principles of development and growth /विकास और विकास के मनोवैज्ञानिक सिद्धांत
(b) psychological principles of teaching /शिक्षण के मनोवैज्ञानिक सिद्धांत
(c) theory of physical education programmes /शारीरिक शिक्षा कार्यक्रमों का सिद्धांत
(d) principle of the methods of teaching /शिक्षण के तरीकों का सिद्धांत
Q4. The best way to avoid gender discrimination in a school may be
किसी स्कूल में लैंगिक भेदभाव से बचने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका हो सकता है: 
(a) the selection of more boys than girls for a music competition /एक संगीत प्रतियोगिता के लिए लड़कियों की तुलना में अधिक लड़कों का चयन
(b) the metacognition of their gender-biased behaviours by teachers /शिक्षकों द्वारा उनके लिंग-पक्षपाती व्यवहार की पहचान
(c) the recruitment of equal number of male and female teachers /पुरुष और महिला शिक्षकों की समान संख्या की भर्ती
(d) the formation of a rule to shun gender discrimination in the school and enforce it strictly /स्कूल में लैंगिक भेदभाव को दूर करने और इसे सख्ती से लागू करने के लिए एक नियम का गठन
Q5. In order to avoid gender stereotyping in class, a teacher should
कक्षा में लैंगिक रूढ़िवादिता से बचने के लिए, एक शिक्षक को:
(a) try to put both boys and girls in non-traditional roles /लड़कों और लड़कियों दोनों को गैर-पारंपरिक भूमिकाओं में रखने की कोशिश करें
(b) appreciate students’ good work by saying’ good girl’ or ‘good boy’ /’अच्छी लड़की’ या ‘अच्छा लड़का’ कहकर छात्रों के अच्छे काम की सराहना करें
(c) discourage girls from taking part in wrestling /लड़कियों को कुश्ती में हिस्सा लेने से हतोत्साहित करें
(d) encourage boys to be bold /लड़कों को बोल्ड होने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करें
Q6. encourage boys to be bold
आनुवंशिकता को सबसे अधिक क्या निर्धारित करता है? 
(a) Cells /कोशिका
(b) Neurons /न्यूरॉन्स
(c) Genes /जीन
(d) Protons /प्रोटान
Q7. Socialisation is the
समाजीकरण है:
(a) rapport between teacher and student /शिक्षक और छात्र के बीच तालमेल
(b) process of modernisation of society /समाज के आधुनिकीकरण की प्रक्रिया
(c) adaptation to social norms /सामाजिक मानदंडों का अनुकूलन
(d) change in social norms / सामाजिक मानदंडों में बदलाव
Q8. What kind of error is common between a learner who is learning his mother tongue and the learner who learns the same language as a second language? 
एक शिक्षार्थी जो अपनी मातृभाषा सीख रहा है और एक अन्य शिक्षार्थी जो उसी भाषा को दूसरी भाषा के रूप में सीखता है, के बीच किस तरह की त्रुटि आम है?
(a) Overgeneralisation/ अतिसामान्यीकरण
(b) Simplification/ सिम्पलीफिकेशन
(c) Developmental /डेवलपमेंटल 
(d) Hypercorrection/ हाइपरकरेक्शन 
Q9. As per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory, what is the major conflict at the early adulthood stage? 
एरिकसन के मनोसामाजिक विकास सिद्धांत के अनुसार, प्रारंभिक वयस्क अवस्था में प्रमुख संघर्ष क्या है?
(a) Industry vs. inferiority / उद्योग बनाम हीनता
(b) Identity vs. role confusion / पहचान बनाम भूमिका भ्रम
(c) Intimacy vs. isolation / अंतरंगता बनाम अलगाव
(d) Generativity vs. stagnation / उदारता बनाम ठहराव
Q10. A child learns socially acceptable norms 
एक बच्चा सामाजिक रूप से स्वीकार्य मानदंडों को सीखता है
(a) gradually / धीरे – धीरे
(b) swiftly / तेजी से
(c) randomly / बेतरतीब ढंग से
(d) frequently/ बार बार
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :23rd May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :23rd May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :23rd May 2019(Solutions)_60.1