Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :31st May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :31st May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. ……… is one of the methods of the graphic presentation of the frequency distribution. 
……… आवृत्ति वितरण की ग्राफिक प्रस्तुति के तरीकों में से एक है।
(a) Diagram /डायग्राम 
(b) Histogram / हिस्टोग्राम
(c) Monogram /मोमोग्राम 
(d) Holographic design / होलोग्राफिक डिजाइन
Q2. While teaching in general class atmost which psychological fact should be taken in attention? 
सामान्य कक्षा में पढ़ाने के दौरान किस मनोवैज्ञानिक तथ्य पर ध्यान दिया जाना चाहिए?
(a) Teaching technique / शिक्षण तकनीक
(b) Physical capacity / शारीरिक क्षमता
(c) Individual difference / व्यक्तिगत अंतर
(d) Family condition / पारिवारिक स्थिति
Q3. “Psychology first lost its soul, then its mind and then it lost its consciousness, it still has behaviour of a kind” was stated by 
“मनोविज्ञान ने पहले अपनी आत्मा खोई, फिर अपना मन और फिर उसने अपनी चेतना खो दी, यह अभी भी एक तरह का व्यवहार है”- यह किसका कथन है? 
(a) Tichner / टिक्नर
(b) Wundt / वुंडट
(c) Woodworth / वुडवर्थ
(d) McDaugall / मैकडॉगल
Q4. Latency period in psychosexual development is related to the age range of 
मनोवैज्ञानिक विकास में विलंबता की अवधि किस आयु सीमा से संबंधित है?
(a) 2-5 years / वर्ष
(b) 6 to puberty /6 से युवावस्था
(c) 18-20 years / वर्ष 
(d) 20-22 years / वर्ष
Q5. Psychosocial theory of development was proposed by 
विकास के मनोसामाजिक सिद्धांत को किसके द्वारा प्रस्तावित किया गया था?
(a) Erikson / एरिकसन
(b) Freud / फ्रायड
(c) Kohler / कोहलर
(d) Watson / वॉटसन
Q6. According to ……. Id, Ego and Super ego are the three components of personality. 
किसके अनुसार आईडी, ईगो और सुपर ईगो व्यक्तित्व के तीन घटक हैं? 
(a) Bandura / बंदुरा
(b) Jung /जंग 
(c) Adler /एडलर 
(d) Freud /फ्रयूड 

Q7. Which behaviourist considers that language is acquired like other behaviours through operant conditioning? 
कौन व्यवहारवादी मानता है कि संचालक कंडीशनिंग के माध्यम से अन्य व्यवहारों की तरह भाषा का अधिग्रहण किया जाता है?
(a) Watson / वॉटसन
(b) Skinner / स्किनर
(c) Gutheri / गुथेरी
((d) Thorndike / थार्नडाइक
Q8. Which of the following is not the measure of central tendency? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन केंद्रीय प्रवृत्ति का माप नहीं है?
(a) Range/ रेंज
(b) Mode / मोड
(c) Median / मेडियन
(d) Mean / मीन
Q9. Who propounded the theory of trial and error in learning? 
किसने सीखने में परीक्षण और त्रुटि के सिद्धांत को प्रतिपादित किया? 
(a) Pavlov / पावलोव
(b) Hegarty / हेगार्टी
(c) Thorndike / थार्नडाइक
(d) Hull /हुल 
Q10. According to …….., “Development of the child is the product of heredity and environment.” 
किसके अनुसार , “बच्चे का विकास आनुवंशिकता और पर्यावरण का उत्पाद है।”?
(a) Woodworth / वुडवर्थ
(b) Garrett / गैरेट
(c) Holland / हॉलैंड
(d) Thorndike / थार्नडाइक
Solution 
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
A histogram is a graphical representation of the distribution of numerical data and frequency distribution. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
The teacher should take in consideration the psychological fact of individual difference while teaching in general class. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
Robert Woodworth in his book experimental psychology (1938) stated the mentioned quotation. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
Latency stage is less of a stage and more of period stages. It may begin at any time between the ages of 3 and 7 (whenever the child goes to school) and may continue until puberty. Any where from age of 6 to puberty. 
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
Psychosocial theory of development is articulated by Erikson, in collaboration with Joan Erikson, is a comprehensive psycho-analytic theory that identifies a series of eight stages. 
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
Sigmund Freud’s psycho-analytic theory of personality argues that human behaviour is the result of the interaction among three components part of mind the id, ego and super ego. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
BF Skinner is a behaviouralist he developed the theory of operant conditioning. He considers that language is acquired like other behaviours through operant conditioning. 
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
The most common measures of central tendency are the arithmetic mean, the median and the mode. Range is not the measure of central tendency. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
Trial and error is a method of learning in which various responses are tentatively tried and some discarded until a solution is attaired. This theory was propounded by Thorndike. 
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
According to Woodworth “Development of the child is the product of heredity and environment”. 


You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :31st May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :31st May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :31st May 2019(Solutions)_60.1