Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :27th May 2019(Solution)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :27th May 2019(Solution)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. What did Piaget call his approach ? 
पियागेट ने अपने दृष्टिकोण को क्या नाम दिया?
(a) Genetic epistemology/ आनुवंशिक एपिस्टेमोलोजी 
(b) Equilibration/ संतुलन
(c) Scheme/ योजना
(d) Accommodation / संयोजन 
Q2. Arrange the following in chronological order.
कालानुक्रमिक क्रम में निम्नलिखित की व्यवस्था करें।
1. Pre-operational stage/ पूर्व परिचालन अवस्था
2. Formal operational stage/ औपचारिक परिचालन अवस्था
3. Concrete operational stage/ यथार्थ अवस्था चरण
4. Sensorimotor stage / संवेदी अवस्था
(a) 1, 2, 4, 3
(b) 2, 3,4, 1
(c) 4, 1, 3, 2
(d) 2, 1, 3, 4
Q3. Piaget called the period of infancy as the–
पियागेट ने शैशवावस्था की अवधि को क्या नाम दिया है?
(a) Formal operational stage/ औपचारिक परिचालन अवस्था
(b) Pre-operational stage/ पूर्व परिचालन चरण
(c) Concrete operational stage/ यथार्थ परिचालन अवस्था
(d) Sensorimotor stage/संवेदी अवस्था
Q4. Post-natal growth of ………. Undoubtedly is related to physical development of the brain after birth, as well as to experiential factors. 
……… प्रसवोत्तर वृद्धि, निस्संदेह जन्म के बाद मस्तिष्क के शारीरिक विकास के साथ-साथ अनुभवात्मक कारकों से संबंधित है।
(a) Sexual organs / यौन अंग
(b) Attitudes/ दृष्टिकोण
(c) Intelligence/ बुद्धिमत्ता
(d) Motives/लक्ष्य 
Q5. Later childhood from the age of about 6 or 7 year s has been called the ………. Stage by Piaget. 
पियागेट द्वारा बचपन के बाद के समय लगभग 6 या 7 वर्ष की आयु को ……… कहा गया है।
(a) Sensorimotor / सेंसरिमोटर 
(b) Pre-operational / पूर्व परिचालन
(c) Concrete operational / ठोस परिचालन
(d) Formal operational / औपचारिक परिचालन
Q6. A major criticism of stage theories relates to the point that–
अवस्था सिद्धांतों की एक बड़ी आलोचना इस बिंदु से संबंधित है कि वे____
(a) They ignore developmental norms/ वे विकासात्मक मानदंडों की उपेक्षा करते हैं
(b) They fail to account of sudden changes in behaviour / वे व्यवहार में अचानक हुए बदलावों के कारण असफल हो जाते हैं
(c) They are overly predictable/ वे अत्यधिक अनुमानित हैं
(d) They oversimplify and ignore individual variations / वे व्यक्तिगत बदलावों की देखरेख और अनदेखी करते हैं
Q7. You know that even thought the toy boat has been placed in the filled aquarium tank, the tank itself still contains the same amount of water. In Piagetian terms this is ……. Conservation. 
आप जानते हैं कि खिलौना नाव को भरे हुए एक्वेरियम टैंक में रखा जाता है, तो टैंक में अभी भी पानी की मात्रा समान है। पियागेटियन के शब्दों में यह …… संरक्षण है। 
(a) Number/ संख्या
(b) Substance / पदार्थ
(c) Length/ लंबाई
(d) Volume / आयतन
Q8. The child cognitively believes that the ocean’s waves only roll in when he/she is there watching them. This child is expressing ………. And has not yet attained ………. .
बच्चा संज्ञानात्मक रूप से मानता है कि समुद्र की लहरें केवल तभी आती हैं, जब वह उन्हें देख रहा होता है। यह बच्चा ……… व्यक्त कर रहा है । और अभी तक ……… प्राप्त नहीं किया है। 
(a) Accommodation, Assimilation /संयोजन , समावेश 
(b) Conservation, Acquisition /संरक्षण, समावेश 
(c) Assimilation, Acquisition / समावेश, संरक्षण
(d) Assimilation, Accommodation / समावेश, संयोजन
Q9. At the stage of ……… the child’s capacity for thinking has developed to the extent that he can reason apart form concrete situations. 
किस अवस्था के आने पर बच्चे के सोचने की क्षमता इस हद तक विकसित हो जाती है कि वह यथार्थ स्थितियों को अलग कर सकता है?
(a) Concrete operations/यथार्थ परिचालन
(b) Pre-operational / पूर्व परिचालन
(c) Formal operations / औपचारिक परिचालन
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q10. In……stage, the child is beginning to understand the operations of classification, relations, numbers, temporal and spatial order.
अवस्था के किस चरण में, बच्चा वर्गीकरण, संबंधों, संख्याओं, लौकिक और स्थानिक क्रम के संचालन को समझने लगा है?
(a) Pre-operational / पूर्व परिचालन
(b) Concrete operations/ यथार्थ परिचालन
(c) Format operations/ औपचारिक परिचालन
(d) Pre-conceptual / पूर्व-वैचारिक
Solutions
S1. Ans. (a)Piaget called his general theoretical framework “genetic epistemology” because he was primarily interested in how knowledge developed in human organisms. 
S2. Ans. (c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :27th May 2019(Solution)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :27th May 2019(Solution)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :27th May 2019(Solution)_60.1