Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd March 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd March 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime : 
Use This Code TEACH5

Q1. A child starts crying when his grandmother takes him from his mother’s lap. The child cries due to 
(a) social anxiety 
(b) emotional anxiety 
(c) stranger anxiety 
(d) separation anxiety
Q2. The up-scaling of performance in the scholastic areas on the basis of performance in co-scholastic areas can be justified as 
(a) it ensure universal retention 
(b) it develops respect for manual labor 
(c) it caters to individual differences 
(d) it follows the policy of compensatory discrimination for the marginalized students 
Q3. Physical traits such as height, bone structure, hair, nose and eye colour are: 
(a) primary qualities 
(b) secondary qualities 
(c) inherited 
(d) not inherited 
Q4. Which of the following factors does not influence a child’s development? 
(a) Learning 
(b) Growth 
(c) Achievement 
(d) Culture
Q5. The factor that predominantly belongs to heredity is the 
(a) involvement in social groups 
(b) shape and colour of eyes 
(c) thought process 
(d) attitude towards others 
Q6. At which age does a person undergoes the stage of trust versus mistrust as per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory? 
(a) Birth to 1.5 years 
(b) 1.5 to 3 years 
(c) 3 to 6 years 
(d) 6 to 12 years 
Q7. At which age does a person undergoes the stage of industry versus inferiority as per Erikson’s psychological development theory? 
(a) Early childhood 
(b) Preschool 
(c) School age 
(d) Adolescence 
Q8. ‘Work and Parenthood’ is an important event at which of the following stages of Erikson’s psychosocial development theory? 
(a) Early adulthood 
(b) Middle adulthood 
(c) Maturity 
(d) Adolescence 
Q9. As per Erikson’s psychosocial development theory which of the following is the major event at the preschool stage? 
(a) Feeding 
(b) Exploration 
(c) School relationships 
(d) Reflection on life 
Q10. If a student is consistently getting lower grades in school, her parents can be advised to help her by 
(a) working in close association with teachers 
(b) with holding mobile phones, movies, comics and extra time for play 
(c) narrating her the hardships of life for those who do not possess proper education 
(d) forcing her to work harder to home 
Solutions 
S1. Ans.(d) 
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b) 
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a) 
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b) 
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b) 
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(a) 
Sol.

You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd March 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd March 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd March 2019(Solutions)_60.1