Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET...

Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET Exam : 12th March 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET Exam : 12th March 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. ________ बच्चे की वृद्धि और विकास का अध्ययन करने के सर्वोत्तम तरीकों में से एक है।
(a) मनोविश्लेषणात्मक विधियाँ
(b) तुलनात्मक विधियाँ
(c) विकासात्मक विधि
(d) सांख्यिकीय विधि
Q2. विकासात्मक कार्य एक अवधारणा है, जिसका पहली बार ________ द्वारा प्रयोग किया गया है।
(a) हरबर्ट
(b) ब्रूनर
(c) हैविंगहर्स्ट
(d) हरलोक
Q3. प्री-प्राइमरी के बच्चों को खोज करने की अनुमति से संतुष्टि मिलती है। वे निराश हो जाते हैं, जब वे हतोत्साहित होते हैं। वे अपनी प्रेरणा के कारण ऐसा करते हैं
(a) जड़ता कम करने के लिए 
(b) कक्षा से सम्बन्ध होने के लिए 
(c) कक्षा में अव्यवस्था पैदा करने के लिए 
(d) अपनी शक्ति का प्रयोग करने के लिए
Q4. निम्नलिखित में से क्या शैशवकाल से संबंधित नहीं है?
(a) गामक अंगों में द्विपक्ष से एकपक्ष प्रवृत्ति की ओर वृद्धि होती है
(b) गामक अंगों में सामान्य से विशिष्ट की ओर वृद्धि होती है 
(c) भावनात्मक और सामाजिक विकास जो गामक विकास का हिस्सा नहीं है
(d) संतुलित मानसिक वृद्धि
Q5. वृद्धि और विकास के बारे में गलत कथन को पहचानें।
(a) वृद्धि मात्रात्मक परिवर्तनों को दर्शाती है, जबकि विकास गुणात्मक परिवर्तनों को संदर्भित करता है।
(b) वृद्धि वातावरण का एक कार्य है।
(c) विकास के बिना वृद्धि संभव है। 
(d) वृद्धि मूलभूत और आनुवंशिक कारकों द्वारा नियंत्रित होती है।
Q6. विकास के ________ चरण में, एक बच्चा आत्म-केंद्रित दिखाई देता है।
(a) शैशवकाल
(b) पूर्व बाल्यावस्था
(c) किशोरावस्था
(d) वयस्कता
Q7. किसने कहा, “विकास बढ़ते स्तर तक सीमित नहीं है। इसके बजाय इसमें परिपक्वता के लक्ष्य के लिए परिवर्तनों की एक प्रगतिशील श्रृंखला शामिल है?”
(a) एरिक्सन
(b) जेरसिल्ड, टेलफोर्ड और सावरे 
(c) पियाजे
(d) हरलोक 
Q8. शिक्षण का विकासात्मक परिप्रेक्ष्य शिक्षकों से अपेक्षा करता है
(a) चूँकि बालक बहुत बार प्रयोग करते हैं अतः सख्त अनुशासन का प्रयोग करें 
(b) विकासात्मक कारकों के ज्ञान के आधार पर निर्देशात्मक रणनीतियों को अपनाएं
(c) अलग-अलग विकासात्मक चरणों में बच्चों के साथ समान व्यवहार करें
(d) ऐसा शिक्षण प्रदान करें जिससे केवल संज्ञानात्मक क्षेत्र के विकास का परिणाम निकलें
Q9. विकास के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?
(a) विकासात्मक परिवर्तन एक सीधी रेखा में होते हैं।
(b) जन्म से किशोरावस्था तक विकास आगे की ओर होता है और फिर यह पीछे की ओर होता है।
(c) विकास अलग-अलग व्यक्तियों के बीच एक अलग प्रकार से होता है।
(d) जन्म से किशोरावस्था तक विकास बहुत तेज गति से होता है और फिर यह रुक जाता है।
Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से सिद्धांतवादियों की यह राय होगी कि छात्र अपनी व्यक्तिगत वृद्धि और विकास के लिए कठिन अध्ययन करते हैं?
(a)बन्डूरा
(b) मेस्लो 
(c) स्किनर
(d) पियाजे

Solutions 
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. In child development, the developmental method denotes to the scientific study of how and why an individual change over the different phases of their lives.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Robert Havighurst was a Professor, physicist, educator and Senior expert who said that
Learning is a basic and continuous Process that occurs throughout the lifespan of an individual. According to Havighurst, growth and development occurs in six Stages, namely, developmental Tasks of infancy and early Childhood; developmental tasks of Middle childhood; developmental Task of adolescence; Developmental tasks of early Adulthood; developmental tasks of Middle age and developmental Tasks of later maturity. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. A teacher should not interrupt Students during their self-learning Process. Children are curious by Nature; they discover and created Their own knowledge.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. During the infancy period, a Child’s energy is directed towards the development of motor and mental skills, including sitting, walking, running and understanding.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Development is possible even If there is no growth. For example, some children do not gain Standard weight or size, but they May develop in social, emotional or intellectual aspects.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Infancy refers to the earliest Period of childhood where a child appears self-centered. However, This is the period when the child Starts learning how to identify Family members and get involved In his/her surroundings.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. It was said by the study of Human development judges an Individual’s growth from infancy to Maturity or from dependency to autonomy.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Teaching through instructional strategies can help in makings a teacher’s lesson more effective for learners. As per NCF, a teacher should act as a facilitator of children’s learning. Instructional strategies promote the participation of children in class and maximise their learning potential. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Child development refers to Stages of development or Changes that take place between birth and adolescence. It has a set sequence, yet it has a different course for every child. The rate of development is not the same for every child and May be affected by genetic and Environmental factors. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Every student wants to obtain the highest marks in his/her class as it is a matter of pride and self-esteem. Students work hard for their personal growth and development. It is related to the ‘Maslow’s Hierarchy of Needs’. In This ‘need’ theory, there are five Needs that motivate an individual For doing something. These five Stages of needs are physiological needs, safety needs, social needs, esteem needs and self-actualisation.
You may also like to read :
      Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET Exam : 12th March 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET Exam : 12th March 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy (Hindi) Questions for CTET Exam : 12th March 2019(Solutions)_60.1