Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :21st May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :21st May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. Which of the following is not related to principles of growth and development ?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन विकास और विकास के सिद्धांतों से संबंधित नहीं है? 
(a) Principle of Continuity / निरंतरता का सिद्धांत
(b) Principle of Classification/ वर्गीकरण का सिद्धांत
(c) Principle of Integration/ एकीकरण का सिद्धांत
(d) Principle of Individuality / व्यक्तित्व का सिद्धांत
Q2. Naresh and Mukesh are in the same age group. They show differences in social and mental differences in social and mental development. It is due to which of the following ? 
नरेश और मुकेश एक ही आयु वर्ग में हैं। वे सामाजिक और मानसिक विकास में सामाजिक और मानसिक अंतर में अंतर दिखाते हैं। यह निम्नलिखित में से किसके कारण है?
(a) Principle of Modifiability / परिवर्तनशीलता का सिद्धांत
(b) Principle of Definite and Predictable Pattern/ निश्चित और अनुमानित पैटर्न का सिद्धांत
(c) Principle of Individuality / व्यक्तित्व का सिद्धांत
(d) Principle of Uniform Pattern / यूनिफॉर्म पैटर्न का सिद्धांत
Q3. Which one of the following principles is not giving importance to the related factors in the environment of the child’s development ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सिद्धांत बच्चे के विकास के वातावरण में संबंधित कारकों को महत्व नहीं दे रहा है?
(a) Principle of Uniformity of Pattern / पैटर्न की एकरूपता का सिद्धांत
(b) Principle of Social Cognition / सामाजिक अनुभूति का सिद्धांत
(c) Principle of Continuity / निरंतरता का सिद्धांत
(d) Principle of Inter-relation / अंतर-संबंध का सिद्धांत
Q4. Understanding the principles of development of a child helps a teacher in 
एक बच्चे के विकास के सिद्धांतों को समझना एक शिक्षक की मदद करता है___
(a) effectively catering to the different learning styles of learners / शिक्षार्थियों की विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों को प्रभावी ढंग से पूरा करना
(b) identifying the social status of learners / शिक्षार्थियों की सामाजिक स्थिति की पहचान करना
(c) identifying the economic background of the learners / शिक्षार्थियों की आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि की पहचान करना
(d) rationalising why the learners ought to be taught / युक्तिसंगत बनाना कि शिक्षार्थियों को क्यों पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए
Q5. Which one of the following is a true statement corresponding to Cephalocaudal Principle of child’s development ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बच्चे के विकास के सेफलोकेडल सिद्धांत के अनुरूप एक सही कथन है?
(a) Development is from head to foot/ विकास सिर से पांव तक होता है
(b) Development is from foot to head / विकास पैर से लेकर सिर तक होता है
(c) Development is from middle to periphery/ विकास मध्य से परिधि तक है
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q6. A mother observes that one of her twins has learnt to walk faster than the other. This difference in learning is related to which principle of development ? 
एक माँ देखती है कि उसके एक जुड़वा बच्चे ने दूसरे की तुलना में तेजी से चलना सीख लिया है। सीखने में यह अंतर विकास के किस सिद्धांत से संबंधित है?
(a) Development proceeds from head to toe/ विकास सिर से पैर तक होता है
(b) Development proceed stage by stage / विकास चरण के द्वारा चरणबद्ध होता है
(c) Development proceeds at different place for different people / विभिन्न लोगों के लिए विकास अलग-अलग स्थानों पर होता है
(d) Development proceeds from general to specific / विकास सामान्य से विशिष्ट तक होता है
Q7. Sita has learned to eat rice and dal with her hand by seeing another girl doing the same. Which principle of development is it associated with ? 
सीता ने दूसरी लड़की को भी ऐसा करते देख अपने हाथ से चावल और दाल खाना सीख लिया। यह किस विकास के सिद्धांत से जुड़ा है?
(a) Development takes place by learning/ विकास सीखने से होता है
(b) Early development is more important than later development / बाद के विकास की तुलना में प्रारंभिक विकास अधिक महत्वपूर्ण है
(c) Development follows a pattern / विकास एक पैटर्न का अनुसरण करता है
(d) Development of individuality / व्यक्तित्व का विकास
Q8. Systematic presentation of concepts may be related with which of the following principles of development ? 
अवधारणाओं की व्यवस्थित प्रस्तुति विकास के निम्नलिखित सिद्धांतों में से किससे संबंधित हो सकती है?
(a) Development leads to growth / विकास से विकास होता है
(b) Development proceeds from heteronomy to autonomy / विकास, विषमता से स्वायत्तता तक बढ़ता है
(c)Students develop at different rates / छात्र विभिन्न दरों पर विकसित होते हैं
(d) Development is relatively orderly / विकास अपेक्षाकृत क्रमबद्ध है
Q9. A teacher finds that a students is facing difficulty in drawing a square. He/She assumes that this student would also find it difficult to draw a diamond. He/She applies which of the following principles to arrive at his/her assumption? 
एक शिक्षक देखता है कि छात्रों को एक वर्ग बनाने में कठिनाई हो रही है। वह मानती है कि इस छात्र को डायमंड बनाना भी मुश्किल होगा। वह अपनी धारणा पर पहुंचने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सिद्धांत लागू करती है?
(a) Development is gradual /कास क्रमिक है
(b) Development is different for different people/ विकास अलग-अलग लोगों के लिए अलग-अलग होता है 
(c) Development tends to follow and orderly sequence / विकास का अनुसरण और क्रमबद्ध क्रम होता है
(d) Development is saltatory / विकास नमकीन है
Q10. Which one of these is principle of child development? 
इनमें से कौन सा बाल विकास का सिद्धांत है?
(a) Development occurs due to interaction between maturation and experience / परिपक्वता और अनुभव के बीच बातचीत के कारण विकास होता है
(b) Development can accurately predict the pace of each individual child / विकास प्रत्येक व्यक्तिगत बच्चे की गति का सटीक अनुमान लगा सकता है
(c) Experience is the sole determinant of development / अनुभव विकास का एकमात्र निर्धारक है
(d) Development is determined by reinforcement and punishment / विकास सुदृढीकरण और दंड द्वारा निर्धारित किया जाता है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b) Heteronomy means dependence on others, while autonomy means self reliance.Young children are dependent on others for their care and welfare, but adolescents are capable of taking care of themselves. This shows the movement from heteronomy to autonomy
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :21st May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :21st May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :21st May 2019(Solutions)_60.1