Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :9th May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :9th May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

Q1. ICTs in the developing world have the potential to enhance the education experience for children who

विकासशील देशों में आईसीटी उन बच्चों के लिए शिक्षा के अनुभव को बढ़ाने की क्षमता रखता है, जो


(a) Live in rural and remote locations/ ग्रामीण और दूरदराज के स्थानों में रहते हैं
(b) Have special learning needs/जिनकी सीखने की विशेष आवश्यकताएं हैं
(c) Have physical disabilities/ शारीरिक विकलांगता है
(d) All these/ ये सभी

Q2. Which among the following is/are the initiative(s) taken by the Government of India to create quality digital content for different levels of education in India?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत में शिक्षा के विभिन्न स्तरों के लिए गुणवत्ता वाली डिजिटल सामग्री बनाने के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा की गई पहल है? 


(a) Sakshat Portal of the Government of India/ भारत सरकार का साक्षात पोर्टल
(b) National Program of Technology Enhanced Learning / राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संवर्द्धन कार्यक्रम
(c) Multimedia Educational Resource for Learning & Online Teaching/ सीखने और ऑनलाइन शिक्षण के लिए मल्टीमीडिया शैक्षिक संसाधन
(d) All these/ ये सभी

Q3. Information and Communication Technology in schools provide an opportunity to teachers to transform their practices by providing them

स्कूलों में सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी शिक्षकों को क्या प्रदान करके उनकी प्रथाओं को बदलने का अवसर प्रदान करती है? 


(a) Improved educational content/ बेहतर शैक्षिक सामग्री
(b) More effective teaching and learning methods/ अधिक प्रभावी शिक्षण और सीखने के तरीके
(c) More interactive educational materials/ अधिक संवादात्मक शैक्षिक सामग्री
(d) All these / ये सभी

Q4. The ICT in Schools Scheme of Government of India was launched in the year ___________ for students to learn through computer aided learning process

कंप्यूटर सहायता प्राप्त शिक्षण प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से छात्रों को सीखने के लिए भारत सरकार की स्कूलों योजना में ICT को ___________ वर्ष में शुरू किया गया था.


(a) 2001
(b) 2003
(c) 2004
(d) 2006

Q5. Use of computer and internet makes students

कंप्यूटर और इंटरनेट का उपयोग छात्रों को क्या बनाता है?


(a) More intelligent / अधिक बुद्धिमान
(b) More hard working/ अधिक परिश्रम करने वाला
(c) More analytical and systematic / अधिक विश्लेषणात्मक और व्यवस्थित करता है
(d) Increase their information and knowledge base./ उनकी जानकारी और ज्ञान का आधार बढ़ाता है

Q6. Learning from the print media to internet surfing etc. have also to be explored for

प्रिंट मीडिया से लेकर इंटरनेट सर्फिंग आदि____ के लिए भी सीखना पड़ता है


(a) Covering topics/ विषयों को कवर करना
(b) Making students happy/ छात्रों को खुश करना
(c) Effective time utilization/ प्रभावी समय उपयोग
(d) Enrichment of learning/ अधिगम का संवर्धन

Q7. A teacher will become an effective communicator if he

एक शिक्षक एक प्रभावी संचारक बन जाएगा, यदि वह 


(a) Uses instructional aids/ निर्देशात्मक उपायों का उपयोग करता है
(b) Helps students understand meaning of what he teaches/ वह जो सिखाता है उसका अर्थ समझने में छात्रों की मदद करता है
(c) Asks questions in between teaching/ शिक्षण के बीच में प्रश्न पूछता है
(d) Helps students get correct answer to the questions on the topic/ छात्रों को विषय पर प्रश्नों के सही उत्तर प्राप्त करने में मदद करता है

Q8. The facial expressions of students relate to which element of the communication process?

छात्रों के चेहरे के भाव संचार प्रक्रिया के किस तत्व से संबंधित हैं?


(a) Message / संदेश
(b) Receiver / रिसीवर
(c) Channel / चैनल
(d) Sender/ प्रेषक

Q9. Mastery orientation can be encouraged by

महारत अभिविन्यास द्वारा प्रोत्साहित किया जा सकता है


(a) focusing on students’ individual effort / छात्रों के व्यक्तिगत प्रयास पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना
(b) comparing students’ successes with each other / छात्रों की सफलताओं की एक-दूसरे से तुलना करना
(c) assigning lot of practice material as home assignments / घरेलू कार्य के रूप में बहुत सारी अभ्यास सामग्री प्रदान करना
(d) taking unexpected tests / अप्रत्याशित परीक्षण करना

Q10. Problem solving is more likely to succeed in schools where

स्कूलों में समस्या हल होने की संभावना अधिक होती है, जहाँ__


(a) the emphasis is only on higher order academic achievement / बल केवल उच्च क्रम शैक्षणिक उपलब्धि पर है
(b) teacher-centric pedagogy is in effect / शिक्षक-केंद्रित शिक्षाशास्त्र प्रभाव में है
(c) a flexible curriculum is in place / एक लचीला पाठ्यक्रम है
(d) homogeneous groups of students are present in the classes / छात्रों के सजातीय समूह कक्षाओं में मौजूद हैं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. SAKSHAT: A One Stop Education Portal: A One Stop Education Portal launched on October 30, 2006 by His Excellency, the then President of India to facilitate lifelong learning for students, teachers and those in employment or in pursuit of knowledge free of cost to them.
NPTEL is an acronym for National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning which is an initiative by seven Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT Bombay, Delhi, Guwahati, Kanpur,
Kharagpur, Madras and Roorkee) and Indian Institute of Science (IISc) for creating course contents in engineering and science.
MERLOT is one of the most famous learning object repositories that contain thousands of learning materials in various formats which can be accessed and used for faculty, staff and students on the Web, freely.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.