Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :24th May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :24th May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. Understanding the principles of development of a child helps a teacher in 
एक बच्चे के विकास के सिद्धांतों को समझना एक शिक्षक की किस प्रकार मदद करता है?
(a) identifying the economic background of the learner / सीखने वाले की आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि की पहचान करना
(b) rationalizing why the learner ought to be taught / तर्क देना कि शिक्षार्थी को क्यों पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए
(c) effectively catering to the different learning styles of learners / शिक्षार्थियों की विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों को प्रभावी ढंग से पूरा करना
(d) identifying the social status of the learner / सीखने वाले की सामाजिक स्थिति की पहचान करना
Q2. The statement ‘Men are generally more intelligent than women’
कथन ‘पुरुष आमतौर पर महिलाओं की तुलना में अधिक बुद्धिमान होते हैं’
(a) may be true/ सत्य हो सकता है
(b) shows gender bias / लिंग पूर्वाग्रह दर्शाता है
(c) is true for different domains of intelligence / बुद्धि के विभिन्न डोमेन के लिए सही है
(d) is true/ सत्य है
Q3. Irfan breaks toys and dismantles them to explore their components. What would you do ?
इरफान खिलौने तोड़ता है और उसके पुर्जों को देखने के लिए उन्हें अलग-अलग कर देता है। आप क्या करेंगे?
(a) Always keep a close watch / हमेशा कड़ी नजर रखेंगे
(b) Encourage his inquisitive nature and channelise his energy/ उसकी जिज्ञासु प्रकृति को प्रोत्साहित करेंगे और उसकी ऊर्जा को चैनलाइज़ करेंगे
(c) Make him understand that toys should not be broken/ उसे समझाएं कि खिलौने नहीं तोड़ने चाहिए
(d) Never let Irfan play with toys/ इरफान को कभी खिलौनों से खेलने नहीं खेलने देंगे 
Q4. Christina took her class for a field trip and after coming back, she discussed the trip with her students. It may be connotated as 
क्रिस्टीना एक फील्ड ट्रिप के लिए अपनी क्लास को ले गयी और वापस आने के बाद उसने अपने स्टूडेंट्स के साथ ट्रिप पर चर्चा की। यह किस रूप में समझा जा सकता है?
(a) assessment for learning/ अधिगम के लिए मूल्यांकन
(b) learning for assessment/ मूल्यांकन के लिए अधिगम
(c) learning of assessment / मूल्यांकन का अधिगम 
(d) assessment of learning / अधिगम का मूल्यांकन
Q5. Every learner is unique means that
प्रत्येक शिक्षार्थी के अलग होने का क्या अर्थ है? 
(a) learners do not have any common qualities, nor do they share common goals/ सीखने वालों के पास कोई सामान्य गुण नहीं होते हैं, न ही वे सामान्य लक्ष्य साझा करते हैं
(b) a common curriculum for all learners is not possible/ सभी शिक्षार्थियों के लिए एक सामान्य पाठ्यक्रम संभव नहीं है
(c) it is impossible to develop the potential of learners in a heterogeneous class/ विषम कक्षा में शिक्षार्थियों की क्षमता का विकास करना असंभव है
(d) not two learners are alike in their abilities, interests and talents / दो शिक्षार्थी अपनी क्षमताओं, रुचियों और प्रतिभाओं में समान नहीं हैं
Q6. Creative answers require 
रचनात्मक उत्तर की आवश्यकता क्या है?
(a) Content-based questions / सामग्री-आधारित प्रश्न
(b) open-ended questions/ ओपन एंडेड प्रश्न
(c) a highly disciplined classroom / एक उच्च अनुशासित कक्षा
(d) direct teaching and direct questions/ प्रत्यक्ष शिक्षण और प्रत्यक्ष प्रश्न 
Q7. Learners should not be encouraged to 
शिक्षार्थियों को प्रोत्साहित नहीं किया जाना चाहिए 
(a) actively interact with other learners in group work / समूह में अन्य शिक्षार्थियों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से बातचीत करते हैं
(b) participate in as many co-curricular activities as possible/ यथासंभव सह-पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों में भाग लें
(c) memorise all the answers to questions which the teacher may ask/ उन सभी प्रश्नों के उत्तर याद करता है जो शिक्षक पूछ सकता है
(d) ask as many questions as possible both inside and outside the class / कक्षा के अंदर और बाहर दोनों जगह यथासंभव प्रश्न पूछें
Q8. Which of the following is not an appropriate tool Formative Assessment ? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक उपयुक्त उपकरण फॉर्मेटिव असेसमेंट नहीं है?
(a) Oral questions / मौखिक प्रश्न
(b) Term test/ टर्म टेस्ट
(c) Quiz and games/ प्रश्नोत्तरी और खेल
(d) Assignment / असाइनमेंट
Q9. Multilingual character of Indian society should be seen as
भारतीय समाज के बहुभाषी प्रकृति को देखा जाना चाहिए?
(a) a resource for enrichment of school life/ स्कूल जीवन के संवर्धन के लिए एक संसाधन है 
(b) a challenge to teacher’s capacity to motivate students to learn / छात्रों को सीखने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए शिक्षक की क्षमता के लिए एक चुनौती है 
(c) a factor the makes school life a complex experience for the learners / एक कारक स्कूली जीवन को शिक्षार्थियों के लिए एक जटिल अनुभव बनाता है
(d) a hindrance in teaching-learning process / शिक्षण-अधिगम प्रक्रिया में बाधा है 
Q10. Diagnosis of the gaps in the learning of students should be followed by
निम्नलिखित में से किसके द्वारा छात्रों के सीखने में अंतराल का निदान किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) intensive drill and practice / गहन ड्रिल और अभ्यास
(b) systematic revision of all lessons/ सभी पाठों का व्यवस्थित संशोधन
(c) reporting the findings to learners and parents / शिक्षार्थियों और अभिभावकों को निष्कर्षों की सूचना देना
(d) appropriate remedial measures / उचित उपचारात्मक उपाय
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(d)
You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :24th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :24th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :24th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1