Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020:...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020_40.1

Q1. Theory of multiple intelligence implies the following except
निम्नलिखित में से बहु-बुद्धि के सिद्धांत का अर्थ नहीं है:
(a) Disciplines should be presented in a numbers of ways / शिक्षण को कई तरीकों से प्रस्तुत किया जाना चाहिए
(b) Learning could assessed through a variety of means / अधिगम का मूल्यांकन विभिन्न माध्यमों से किया जा सकता है
(c) Emotional intelligence is not related to IQ / भावनात्मक बुद्धि IQ से संबंधित नहीं है
(d) Intelligence is a distinct set of processing operations used by an individual to solve problems. / बुद्धि समस्याओं को हल करने के लिए एक व्यक्ति द्वारा उपयोग किए जाने वाले प्रसंस्करण कार्यों का एक विशिष्ट समूह है.

Q2. One of the identical twin brothers is adopted by a socio-economically rich family and the other by a poor family. After one year, which one of the following may be most likely observed about their IQ scores?
समान जुड़वाँ भाइयों में से एक को सामाजिक-आर्थिक रूप से समृद्ध परिवार और दूसरे को एक गरीब परिवार द्वारा अपनाया जाता है। एक वर्ष के बाद, उनके IQ स्कोर के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से क्या सबसे अधिक देखा जा सकता है?
(a) The boy with rich social-economic family will score greater than the boy with poor family/ अमीर सामाजिक-आर्थिक परिवार वाले लड़के का स्कोर गरीब परिवार के लड़के से ज्यादा होगा
(b) Both of them will score equally / दोनों के समान स्कोर होंगे
(c) The boy with poor family will score greater than the boy with rich socio-economy family / गरीब परिवार वाले लड़के का स्कोर अमीर सामाजिक-अर्थव्यवस्था परिवार वाले लड़के से होगा (d) Social-economic level does not affect the IQ score/ सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्तर IQ स्कोर को प्रभावित नहीं करता है

Q3. Which one of the following could be an end stage of a child possessing bodily – kinesthetic intelligence?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन बच्चे के शारीरिक गतिसंवेगी बुद्धि रखने वाला अंतिम चरण हो सकता है?
(a) Orator / वक्ता
(b) Political leader / राजनीतिक नेता
(c) Surgeon / सर्जन
(d) Poet / कवि

Q4. Classification of students in different groups on the basis of their IQ tends to ___________ their self-esteem and _______________ their academic performance.
छात्रों के IQ के आधार पर विभिन्न समूहों में उनका वर्गीकरण उनके आत्म-सम्मान को ____और उनके शैक्षणिक प्रदर्शन को ___ के लिए किया जाता है।
(a) Increase ; decrease / बढ़ाने; कम करने
(b) Increase ; increase / बढ़ाने; बढ़ाने
(c) Decrease ; decrease / कम करने; कम करने
(d) Decrease ; has no effect on / कम करने; कोई प्रभाव नहीं पड़ता

Q5. Raven’s progressive matrices test is an example of _____________ test.
रेवेन का प्रगतिशील मैट्रिस परीक्षण _____________ परीक्षण का एक उदाहरण है।
(a) Verbal IQ / मौखिक IQ
(b) Culture free IQ / संस्कृति मुक्त IQ
(c) Non-group IQ / गैर- समूह IQ
(d) Personality / व्यक्तित्व

Q6. The word ‘Comprehensive’ in the scheme of Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation is supported by the following except
निरंतर और व्यापक मूल्यांकन की पद्धति में ‘व्यापक’ शब्द निम्नलिखित द्वारा समर्थित है
(a) Theory of multiple intelligence / बहु-बुद्धि के सिद्धांत को छोड़कर
(b) Theory of information processing / सूचना संसाधन के सिद्धांत को छोड़कर
(c) J.P. Guilford’s theory of structure of intellect / जे.पी. गुइलफोर्ड के बुद्धि की संरचना के सिद्धांत को छोड़कर
(d) L.L. Thurstone’s theory of primary mental abilities / एलएल थर्स्टन के प्राथमिक मानसिक क्षमताओं के सिद्धांत को छोड़कर

Q7. The following three aspects of intelligence dealt by Steinberg’s triarchic theory except
बुद्धि के निम्नलिखित तीन पहलू स्टर्नबर्ग के त्रिकोणीय सिद्धांत से सम्बद्ध है सिवाय
(a) Componential/ घटकीय के
(b) Social / समाज के
(c) Experiential/ अनुभवीय के
(d) Contextual / संदर्भगत के

Q8. How Gardner’s theory of multiple intelligence emphasizes
गार्डनर का बहु-बुद्धि सिद्धांत जोर देता है
(a) General intelligence / सामान्य बुद्धि
(b) Common abilities required in school / स्कूल में आवश्यक सामान्य क्षमताएं
(c) The unique abilities of each individual / प्रत्येक व्यक्ति की अनूठी क्षमता
(d) Conditioning skills in students./ छात्रों में अनुबंधन कौशल

Q9. Which one of the following is a critique of theory of multiple intelligence?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या बहु-बुद्धि के सिद्धांत की आलोचना है?
(a) Multiple intelligence are only the ‘talents’ present in intelligence as a whole. / बहु-बुद्धि सम्पूर्ण रूप में बुद्धि में मौजूद ‘प्रतिभाएं’ हैं
(b) Multiple intelligence provides students to discover their propensities. / बहु-बुद्धि छात्रों को अपनी प्रवृत्ति का पता लगाने के अवसर प्रदान करता है.
(c) It overemphasizes practical intelligence. / यह व्यावहारिक बुद्धि पर हावी हो जाता है
(d) It cannot be supported by empirical evidence at all./ इसे अनुभवजन्य साक्ष्य द्वारा समर्थित नहीं किया जा सकता है

Q10. Intelligence incorporates the mental processes involved in intelligence (i.e. meta – components) and the varied forms that intelligence can take (i.e. creative intelligence)
बुद्धि, बुद्धि (जैसे मेटा-घटक) में शामिल मानसिक प्रक्रियाओं और विभिन्न रूपों को शामिल करती है जिसमें बुद्धि (जैसे रचनात्मक बुद्धि) ले सकती है
(a) Spearman’s ‘g’ factor / स्पीयरमैन के “G” फैक्टर को
(b) Steinberg’s triarchic theory of intelligence / स्टर्नबर्ग के बुद्धि के त्रिकोणीय सिद्धांत को
(c) Savant theory of intelligence / बुद्धि के शाश्वत सिद्धांत को
(d) Thurstone’s primary mental / थर्स्टन के प्राथमिक मानसिक रूप को

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read :

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020_60.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 18th February 2020_70.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?