Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching...

Child Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam : 7th January 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam : 7th January 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for KVS/HTET but also for NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. If Tom and Mary are husband and wife, and both want to vote for conservatives, then there is a ………………… in the structure formed by the attitudes. 
(a) Imbalance
(b) Balance
(c) Tension
(d) Discomfort
Q2. Some ………………… attitudes about sex and religion are difficult to change. 
(a) Weak
(b) Negative
(c) Positive 
(d) Crystallised
Q3. Under extreme conditions …………………, may cause only a superficial or temporary change.
(a) Suggestion
(b) Attractiveness
(c) Power or brainwashing
(d) None of the above
Q4. The main aspects of attitude change are—
(a) Source of the message
(b) The message itself
(c) The characteristics of the recipient
(d) All the above
Q5. The main characteristics of the source of message in attitude change are—
(a) Credibility
(b) Attractiveness and power
(c) Both the above
(d) None of the above
Q6. The Watergate scandal caused a “credibility gap” in the Nixon administration and people, the administration messages.
(a) Began to trust
(b) Began to doubt
(c) Believe
(d) None of these
Q7. Similarity, friendship and liking are components of ………………… as far as the source of message is concerned.
(a) Credibility
(b) Power
(c) Attractiveness
(d) All of these
Q8. If the people, advocating a change in our ………………… attitude are to us, then we are more likely to be swayed by them.
(a) Dissimilar
(b) Similar
(c) Older
(d) Inferior
Q9. ………………… is also important in changing attitudes.
(a) Friendship
(b) Balanced
(c) Dissonance
(d) None of these
Q10. A person in position of ………………… is more likely to persuade us or change our attitude. 
(a) Fear
(b) Suggestion
(c) Power
(d) Prejudice
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.

You may also like to read


Child Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam : 7th January 2019(Solutions)_40.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam : 7th January 2019(Solutions)_50.1